Remo Banjo Head Low Collar 3/8 - White Coated - 11 1/8" - BJ-1102-L1

Remo Banjo Head Coated Top - Low Collar, 11-2/16"

Remo Banjo Head Low Collar 3/8 - White Coated - 11 1/8" - BJ-1102-L1

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£25.64
Free Delivery

Remo Banjo Head Low Collar 3/8 - White Coated - 11 1/8" - BJ-1102-L1

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£45.37
Free Delivery
Remo Banjo Head Low Collar 3/8 - White Coated - 11 1/8" - BJ-1102-L1

Cheapest offer

Add extra warmth to your banjo's sound with a special added coating The Remo Coated Banjo Head delivers a warm sound thanks to a thin layer of coating on its single-ply Mylar film You'll appreciate the increased warmth, resonance, and sustain the head delivers once on top of your banjo
£25.64
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

Remo drumhead ProPack Ambassador Transparent 10", 12", 16" - PP-1382-BA
£56.00
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
REMO Banjo Head BJ1100-M1 11" Coated Topside Diplomat Medium Collar
£27.78
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ortega Guitars Banjo Ukulele Acoustic - Banjolele Series - Closed Back - Remo Head / Maple, Black (OUBJ100-SBK)
£365.00
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Remo BJ1100-H1 Coated Topside Diplomat Banjo Head (11-Inch) - High Collar
£31.72
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ortega Guitars Banjo Ukulele Left-Handed - Banjolele Series - Open Back - Remo Head / Maple, Natural (OUBJE90-MA-L)
£319.00
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery