Remo Controlled Sound Coated 14 Reverse Black Dot Snare Drum Head

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£25.17
Delivery from £2.49

Remo Controlled Sound - Coated Black Dot (CS Dot)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.95
Delivery from £3.95

REMO 14" Ambassador CS Black Dot Coated - Snare/Tom Drum Head

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£28.67
Delivery from £11.34

Remo CS-0114-10 14 Inch CS Coated Snare Drum Head (NEW)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£28.98
Free Delivery

Remo CS-0114-10 14' CS Dot Coated Black Dot Drum Head

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£31.49
Free Delivery

Remo Drumhead CS Ambassador White Coated with Black Dot - 14" CS-0114-10

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£31.95
Free Delivery

Remo 14" CS Dot Coated Black Dot Drum Head CS-0114-10

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£32.29
Free Delivery

Remo 14" Cs Batter Coat+Black Dot Bottom Head

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£33.00
Free Delivery

Remo Drumhead CS Ambassador White Coated with Black Dot - 14" CS-0114-10

In stock
£34.19
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Remo Controlled Sound Coated 14 Reverse Black Dot Snare Drum Head

Cheapest offer

One of Remos most popular snare drum heads. The Remo Controlled Sound Coated 14 Reverse Black Dot Snare Drum Head is constructed with 1-ply of 10-mil coated film and a 5-mil bottom black dot providing medium and heavy-duty drumhead characteristics with full flexibility and colour of sound. The thinner single-ply construction provides exceptional responses with a well timed sustain that brings the snare to the front of your mix. The 5-mil centre control dot greatly increases the durability of the head and adds tonal focus. Coated drumheads provide a slightly warmer tone to clear drum heads alongside offering more resonance sustain and durability.
£25.17
1 day
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Remo 26in Bass Drum Head Controlled Sound Clear with Black Dot
£38.97
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Remo Controlled Sound Clear 24 Bass Drum Head
£47.06
Compare 3 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.99
Remo 22" CS Clear Bass Drum
£44.47
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Remo 13" CS Clear
£22.99
Compare 6 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Remo 10" Controlled Sound Coated Drum Head
£20.90
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95