Remo Controlled Sound X Coated 14 Reverse Dot Drum Head

Remo CX-0114-10 Control Sound Tom or Snare Head With Black Dot On The Bottom - 14"

Remo Controlled Sound X Coated 14 Reverse Dot Drum Head

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£24.90
Delivery from £2.99

Remo 14" Controlled Sound X Coated Drum Head

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.30
Delivery from £6.95

Remo CX-0114-10 14' Controlled Sound X Snare Drum Head

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£30.49
Free Delivery

Remo CX-0114-10 Control Sound Tom or Snare Head With Black Dot On The Bottom - 14"

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£30.74
Free Delivery

Remo CX-0114-10 Control Sound Tom or Snare Head With Black Dot On The Bottom - 14"

In stock
£30.78
Free Delivery

Remo 14" Controlled Sound X Snare Drum Head CX-0114-10

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£31.09
Free Delivery
Remo Controlled Sound X Coated 14 Reverse Dot Drum Head

Cheapest offer

The Remo Controlled Sound X Coated 14 Reverse Dot Drum Head offers focused attack and durability. Constructed of a coated 12mil single film the head is naturally open with the added durability from thickness. A 5mil reverse dot on the underside focuses the attack and supresses some unwanted overtones - great for a tight popping snare sound. The coated finish also adds warmth to the tone.Having two surfaces to play on opens up tonal options when playing. With a focused centre for rim-shots and direct hits the outer edges provide sensitivity and enhanced tones. Creating a durable head with a focused mis-range and textural options this head works with any snare shell.
£24.90
1 day
Gear4music.com

Similar products

REMO 14" Controlled Sound X Snare Drum Head
£28.67
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £12.85