Remo Resonant Drumhead Ambassador Clear for Snare Drum - 16" - SA-0116-00

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£24.85
Free Delivery

Remo 16" Ambassador Snare side Head

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.20
Delivery from £3.00

Remo 16" Ambassador Uncoated Snare Head

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£30.00
Free Delivery
Remo Resonant Drumhead Ambassador Clear for Snare Drum - 16" - SA-0116-00

Cheapest offer

Clear Sound: The Remo Resonance Head Ambassador Transparent for Snare Drum offers a bright, open sound with plenty of attack for dynamic performances Outstanding resonance: Thanks to the open resonance and the 1-ply 3-mil film, a clear, resonant sound is guaranteed, ideal for versatile snare drum applications Industry Standard: Recognized as the industry standard for resonant snare drum applications, it guarantees quality and reliability in every situation Versatile application: Perfectly suited for all snare drum applications, this resonant head offers flexibility and adaptability for various music styles Optimal size: With a diameter of 16" (model SA-0116-00) it fits perfectly on a variety of snare drums and complements any drum configuration
£24.85
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Remo 14" Ambassador Reso Classic
£22.55
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Remo Resonant Drumhead Ambassador Clear for Snare Drum - 10" - SA-0110-00
£15.00
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Remo Resonant Drumhead Ambassador Clear for Snare Drum - 15" - SA-0115-00
£23.49
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Remo Ambassador Hazy Snare Side 13 Drum Head
£22.48
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Remo Ambassador Hazy Snare Side 14 Drum Head
£26.28
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery