Revell 64046 AH-64D Longbow Apache 1:144 Plastic Model Kit

Revell 64046 US AH-64D Longbow Apache Model Set (1:144 Scale)

Revell 64046 AH-64D Longbow Apache 1:144 Plastic Model Kit

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 days
£10.95
Delivery from £4.25

Revell 64046 US AH-64D Longbow Apache Model Set (1:144 Scale)

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.95
Delivery from £4.25

Revell US AH-64D Longbow Apache Model Set (1:144 Scale) Model Kit

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.99
Delivery from £4.95

Revell Kit de modélisme 64046 - Kit de modélisme AH-64D Longbow Apache dans la baguette 1:144 - Moyen

In stock
£21.78
Free Delivery

Product Information

Features

Type Aircraft model
Product type Rotorcraft model
Country version Netherlands, USA
Product colour Multicolour
Material Plastic
Purpose Military aircraft
Recommended age (min) 10 yr(s)
Number of pieces 79 pc(s)
Recommended skill level Intermediate
Scale 1:144
Theme Gulf War
Construction type Assembly kit
Original model name Boeing AH-64 Apache

Weight & dimensions

Width 105 mm
Rotor diameter 10.1 cm

Product information

At a glance

• 1:72 scale for detailed assembly
• Includes high-quality plastic components
• Educational insights into military technology