Rhino Alice Cooper - School's Out (Deluxe Edition) [VINYL LP] Expanded Version, Rmst USA import

Cheapest Price
in stock
£59.00
Delivery from £6.49

Alice Cooper - School's Out (Expanded & Remastered) [VINYL]

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£64.79
Delivery from £1.26

Alice Cooper - School's Out (Expanded & Remastered) [VINYL]

In stock
£65.24
Delivery from £7.74

Alice Cooper - School's Out (Deluxe Edition) [New Vinyl LP] Expanded Version, Rm

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 5 - 17 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£66.18
Free Delivery

Alice Cooper - School's Out (Expanded & Remastered) [VINYL]

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£69.24
Delivery from £2.80

Alice Cooper - School's Out (Expanded & Remastered) [VINYL]

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£75.47
Delivery from £1.26

Alice Cooper - School's Out (Expanded & Remastered) [VINYL]

In stock
£83.98
Free Delivery

Alice Cooper - School's Out (Expanded & Remastered) [VINYL]

In stock
£85.93
Free Delivery

Alice Cooper School's Out (Vinyl) 50th Anniversary 12" Album (US IMPORT)

Will usually delivered within 16 - 25 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£89.17
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Rhino Alice Cooper - School's Out (Deluxe Edition) [VINYL LP] Expanded Version, Rmst USA import

Cheapest offer

Deluxe double vinyl LP pressing. The cover of School's Out looks like a wooden school desk and opens to reveal the LP wrapped in a pair of panties. The band stopped including the underwear following a controversy as to whether or not they were flammable. Thankfully, the lacy unmentionables in the new Deluxe Edition are not a fire hazard. School's Out (Deluxe Edition) begins with a newly remastered version of the 1972 original, which peaked at #2 on the albums chart. Essential tracks like "Luney Tune" and "Alma Mater" are joined by "Gutter Cat vs. The Jets. " The latter is an homage to West Side Story, a significant influence on the band. The song incorporates lyrics from "Jet Song" from the 1957 musical, which led to an unlikely songwriting credit for Leonard Bernstein and Stephen Sondheim on an Alice Cooper track. The Deluxe Edition contains rarities like the single versions of "School's Out" and "Gutter Cat vs. The Jets. " Two previously unreleased tracks are also included, an altern
£59.00
in stock
fruugo.co.uk

Similar products

Alice Cooper - The Studio Albums: 1975 - 1978 [CD] Pre-sale 31/07/26
£39.98
Compare 8 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Alice Cooper - Killer - CD - Expanded & Remastered - Warner Music
£19.95
Compare 16 prices
fruugo.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Alice Cooper - Original Album Version Vol. 2 [CD]
£11.74
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
Alice Cooper - School's Out (Expanded & Remastered) - Digipak 2 CD w/o
£22.93
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £7.74
The Definitive Alice Cooper
£5.99
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.00