RICOH ScanSnap iX1400 White Document Scanner - Boxed (N)

Ricoh ScanSnap iX1400 ADF scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 White

Save on used deals -11 %
Used Offers from £290.00

RICOH ScanSnap iX1400 White Document Scanner - Boxed (N)

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£325.00
Free Delivery

ScanSnap iX1400 White A4 Scanner. 40ppm, Duplex scanning. Automatic Document Feeder. USB 3.2

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£339.99
Free Delivery

ScanSnap iX1400 White A4 Scanner. 40ppm, Duplex scanning. Automatic Document Feeder. USB 3.2

In stock
£371.99
Free Delivery

ScanSnap iX1400 White A4 Scanner. 40ppm, Duplex scanning. Automatic Document Feeder. USB 3.2

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£399.00
Free Delivery
RICOH ScanSnap iX1400 White Document Scanner - Boxed (N)

Cheapest offer

Brand: SCANSNAP / Type: Desktop Scanner / Unit Type: Unit / Model: SCANSNAP IX1400 WHITE / Features: Scanner
£325.00
ebay.co.uk

Product Information

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 5 - 35 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 20 - 80%

Logistics data

Pallet gross length 101.6 cm
Pallet gross width 121.9 cm
Harmonized System (HS) code 8471607000
Paper packaging weight 2.4 kg
Metal packaging weight 0 g
Wood packaging weight 0 g
Plastic packaging weight 15 g
Products per pallet (air) 60 pc(s)
Products per pallet (sea) 96 pc(s)
Pallet height (sea) 2.07 m
Pallet height (air) 135.4 cm
Cardboard packaging weight 1.2 kg
Foil packaging weight 15 g
Polystyrene (EPS/EPP) packaging weight 200 g
Glass packaging weight 0 g
Country of origin China

Other features

Compliance certificates RoHS

Sustainability

Sustainability compliance Yes
Sustainability certificates ENERGY STAR

Weight & dimensions

Weight 3.2 kg
Height 152 mm
Depth 161 mm
Width 292 mm

Scanning

Maximum scan size 216 x 360 mm
ADF scan speed (b/w, A4) 40 ppm
Duplex scanning Yes
Colour scanning Yes
Optical scanning resolution 600 x 600 DPI

Power

Power supply type AC
Input voltage 100 - 240 V
AC input frequency 50 - 60 Hz

Packaging content

Cables included AC
AC adapter included Yes

Ports & interfaces

USB port Yes
Socket connector type C7
USB connector type USB Type-B
USB version 2.0/3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)

Paper handling

Minimum scan area (Flatbed) 50.8 x 50.8 mm
Scanning media types supported Business Card, Post Card(JPN)
Letter Yes
Legal Yes
ISO A-series sizes (A0...A9) A4, A5, A6
ISO B-series sizes (B0...B9) B5, B6
Maximum ISO A-series paper size A4

Input capacity

Standard input capacity 50 sheets

Packaging data

Package width 247 mm
Package depth 399 mm
Package height 236 mm
Package weight 4.6 kg
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Performance

Scan drivers ISIS, ScanSnap
Scan file formats JPG, PDF
Light source RGB LED
Sensor type Colour CIS

Design

Built-in display No
Scanner type ADF scanner
Product colour White

Product information

At a glance

• Compact design: Sleek, modern look for any workspace.
• Fast performance: Scans up to 30 pages per minute.
• Smart software: Edit and organize files effortlessly.

Similar products

OKLILI 3pcs X Photo Carrier Sheets PA03770-0015 Picture Sheet Photograph Compatible with Ricoh Compatible with Fujitsu fi- ScanSnap series Scanner
£13.38
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery