Ridgid Double Handle Pipe Wrench

RIDGID 18381 Grip Wrench 280mm Capacity 25mm

Ridgid Double Handle Pipe Wrench

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£62.95
Delivery from £5.95

Ridgid 18381 18381 Grip Wrench 280mm Rid18381

1-3 working days
£66.35
Delivery from £6.00

RIDGID 18381 18381 Grip Wrench 280mm RID18381

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£67.29
Free Delivery

Ridgid Double Handle Pipe Wrench 280mm

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£77.95
Free Delivery
Ridgid Double Handle Pipe Wrench

Cheapest offer

The 280mm RIDGID 1141 Grip Wrench offers an excellent middle ground, providing versatility across a wide range of pipe sizes commonly encountered in general plumbing and maintenance work. This size is particularly popular with trade professionals who need a go-to wrench that handles most everyday applications without being overly bulky. The two-handle design gives you superior leverage compared to standard pipe wrenches, whilst the heavy-duty jaws maintain a secure grip even under high torque. The adjustable bolt on the bottom handle lets you dial in the perfect jaw opening for your specific pipe diameter, then locks securely to maintain that setting throughout your work. Features and Benefits: • 280mm medium size for versatile everyday applications • Double handle configuration for improved leverage and control • Heavy-duty jaw construction for long-lasting durability • Lockable adjustment system for consistent pipe sizing • RIDGID 1141 model for reliable professional performance Spec
£62.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

RIDGID - 1141 Grip Wrench 25mm Capacity 280mm 18381
£75.72
GBP 75.72 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery