Ridgid Threading Machine Die 1/2" - 3/4" BSPT

Ridgid 18951 Threading Machine Dies 1/2 - 3/4In Bspt 18951

Ridgid Threading Machine Die 1/2" - 3/4" BSPT

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£170.95
Delivery from £5.95

Ridgid Bspt Threading Machine Dies For 1/2 To 3/4 Inch Pipes

1-3 working days
£179.17
Free Delivery

RIDGID PEINE PARA TUBOS 47227 1/2-3/4 Inch

In stock
£179.45
Free Delivery

RIDGID PEINE PARA TUBOS 47227 1/2-3/4 Inch

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£179.77
Free Delivery

RIDGID PEINE PARA TUBOS 47227 1/2-3/4 Inch

In stock
£181.78
Free Delivery

RIDGID PEINE PARA TUBOS 47227 1/2-3/4 Inch

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£181.99
Free Delivery

RIDGID PEINE PARA TUBOS 47227 1/2-3/4 Inch

In stock
£183.70
Free Delivery

RIDGID PEINE PARA TUBOS 47227 1/2-3/4 Inch

In stock
£195.06
Free Delivery
Ridgid Threading Machine Die 1/2" - 3/4" BSPT

Cheapest offer

The Ridgid Threading Machine Die 1/2" - 3/4" BSPT is a precision pipe threading die designed for professional plumbers and pipefitters working with British Standard Pipe Taper threads. This alloy right-hand die is engineered specifically for use with British Universal die heads, ensuring accurate thread cutting on pipework installations. Manufactured by Ridgid to exacting standards, this threading die is compatible with a comprehensive range of British model die heads including the 504A, 811A, 815A, 816, 817, 856, 911, and 913 models. The alloy construction provides durability and consistent performance across multiple threading operations, making it ideal for both new installations and maintenance work on existing systems. The 1/2" - 3/4" BSPT size range covers commonly used pipe dimensions in commercial and domestic plumbing applications. This makes the die particularly suitable for heating system installations, water supply pipework, and general plumbing projects where BSPT threaded
£170.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Ridgid Threading Machine Die 1/2" - 3/4" BSPT
£170.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95