Ridgid Threading Machine Die 1/2" - 3" BSPT

Ridgid 51377 Threading Machine Dies 1/2 - 2 1/2In Bspt 51377

Ridgid Threading Machine Die 1/2" - 3" BSPT

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£371.95
Delivery from £5.95

High-Quality Ridgid Threading Machine Dies For Bspt 1/2 To 2 1/2 Inches

1-3 working days
£378.95
Free Delivery
Ridgid Threading Machine Die 1/2" - 3" BSPT

Cheapest offer

The Ridgid Threading Machine Die 1/2" - 3" BSPT is a precision pipe die designed for professional threading applications with British Standard Pipe Taper threads. Engineered specifically for use with British model die heads, this die ensures accurate thread cutting for pipe installations across a range of sizes. Manufactured by Ridgid to exacting standards, this threading die is compatible with British Universal die heads including models 504A, 811A, 815A, 816, 817, 856, 911 and 913. This broad compatibility makes it a versatile addition to workshops and service vehicles where pipe threading is regularly required. The die covers a comprehensive size range from 1/2" to 3" BSPT, making it suitable for typical plumbing and pipework installations encountered across commercial, industrial and residential projects. This sizing flexibility allows tradespeople to handle common threading tasks without needing to maintain multiple die sets. Ideal for plumbers and pipefitters working with British
£371.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Ridgid Threading Machine Die 1/2" - 3" BSPT
£371.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95