Ritchey Comp Butano Handlebar Black 31.8 mm / 400 mm 31.8 mm Black

Ritchey Comp Butano Handlebar Black 31.8 mm / 400 mm

Ritchey Comp Butano Handlebar Black 31.8 mm / 400 mm 31.8 mm Black

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£44.99
Delivery from £6.99

Ritchey Bicycle Cycle Bike Comp Butano Road Handlebar BB Black - 40 CM

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£57.99
Free Delivery

Ritchey Comp Butano Road Handlebar: BB BLACK 40CM

£57.99
Free Delivery

Ritchey Comp Butano Drop Handlebar - 31.8mm Clamp 40cm Black

Will usually delivered within 7 - 17 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£76.19
Delivery from £28.57
Ritchey Comp Butano Handlebar Black 31.8 mm / 400 mm 31.8 mm Black

Cheapest offer

Nearly fifty years ago, Tom Ritchey, his mentor Jobst Brandt and a group of likeminded friends would spend countless adventurous hours riding the remote trails, broken tarmac and rough gravel roads that twist through the mountains in and around the Butano State Park in northern California. Tom still rides these trails and roads today, and this topography and the pioneering rides that took place there are the inspiration for the Butano handlebar.This unique bar has proven highly sought after by legions of gravel lovers and road riders since it was introduced a few years ago. It´s wide drop flare offers adventurous riders an increased level of control and confidence compared to more traditional drop bars, while its shallow drop and short reach offer a welcome amount of comfort for endless days in the rough stuff.Updated for 2021, the new Butano capitalizes on its original comfort by adding new features such as the ability for internal cable routing and a welcoming ergo-aero top section f
£44.99
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Ritchey Comp Butano Handlebar Black 31.8 mm / 420 mm 31.8 mm Black
£46.49
Compare 3 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Ritchey Comp Butano Handlebar
£47.99
Compare 3 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Ritchey Comp Butano Handlebar Black 31.8 mm / 380 mm 31.8 mm Black
£43.99
Compare 6 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Ritchey Comp Butano Handlebar
£57.99
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ritchey Token Box To Butano Ridge Adapter Black One Size Black
£15.99
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99