Ritchey Wcs C220 Stem Black 130 mm / ±6º 130 mm Black

Ritchey Wcs C220 Stem Black 130 mm / ±6º

Ritchey Wcs C220 Stem Black 130 mm / ±6º 130 mm Black

Cheapest Total Price
9 working day(s)
£61.49
Delivery from £6.99

Ritchey WCS C220 Bike Bicycle Stem 84/6 Degree Matte Black - 31.8 x 130mm

Will usually delivered within 10 - 26 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£111.71
Delivery from £28.56

Ritchey WCS C-220 Stem - (31.8) 83dx130 Matte Blk

Will usually delivered within 5 - 17 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£123.05
Delivery from £28.58
Ritchey Wcs C220 Stem Black 130 mm / ±6º 130 mm Black

Cheapest offer

New wcs c220 stem rivals the performance of the revolutionary c260 stem design,but it's quicker and easier to install and remove thanks to a press-fit handlebar clamp interface and forward-facing hardware.Features:- First proven on the ritchey trail stem, the c220 handlebar clamp design creates a more secure interface, by wrapping a full 220 degrees over the handlebar.- Bolt forces are aligned with the clamp so that the stem body 'embraces' the handlebar, which is less prone to damaging lightweight bars.- This clamp design allows for a lighter faceplate and,stem body with no sacrifice in strength or stiffness.- The stem body is forged 2014 aluminum for further weight reduction.- Premium quality crmo steel bolts are used throughout.Specifications: - Material: 3d forged 2014 alloy body- 4 x 4mm coated CrMo steel forward-facing faceplate bolts- 2 x 4mm coated CrMo steel offset steer tube clamp bolts- 5Nm torque max on all hardware- Compatible with all 31.8 bars- Press-fit clamp design ins
£61.49
9 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Ritchey Wcs C220 Stem Black 120 mm / ±6º 120 mm Black
£83.49
Compare 9 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Ritchey WCS C220 73 Degree Stem: Blatte,Black,110mm
£48.38
Compare 8 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ritchey Stems Wcs C220 73 Degree Stem, Blatte, 70mm UK
£80.99
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ritchey Carbon 220 Wcs Stem Black 130 mm / 6º 130 mm Matt Black
£98.99
Compare 5 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Ritchey Wcs C220 ±17º Stem Black 80 mm / ±17º 80 mm Black
£74.99
Compare 4 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99