RockBoard QUAD 4.4 Pedalboard with Gig Bag

Rockboard Pedalboard with Gig Bag 4.3

RockBoard QUAD 4.4 Pedalboard with Gig Bag

Cheapest Total Price
13 days
£147.00
Free Delivery

Rockboard Pedalboard with Gig Bag 4.3

1-3 days
£155.00
Free Delivery

RockBoard QUAD 4.3 Pedalboard with Flight Case

12 days
£293.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

Rockboard DUO 2.3 Pedalboard w/ Gig Bag
£94.00
Go to shop
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Rockboard Pedalboard w. Flight Case 2.2
£128.00
Go to shop
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Rockboard DUO 2.1 C with Flight Case
£102.00
Compare 3 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Rockboard DUO 2.0 with Gigbag
£51.00
Compare 2 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Rockboard Pedalboard w. Gig Bag TRES 3.0
£85.00
Go to shop
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
RockBoard QUAD 4.4 Pedalboard with Gig Bag

Cheapest offer

The RockBoard QUAD 4.4 Pedalboard with Gig Bag is a spacious and highly practical solution for players running larger pedal setups. Designed to accommodate approximately 9 to 18 pedals it combines a lightweight cold-rolled aluminium construction with exceptional rigidity creating a stable platform that can handle demanding gigging and touring use. The completely flat weld-free surface maximises usable pedal space while the innovative slotted design allows cables to be routed neatly beneath the board for a cleaner more organised setup. With its 10-degree angled profile and reinforced support structure the QUAD 4.4 provides a dependable foundation for complex effects rigs. Two integrated MOD slots allow easy installation of RockBoard patch bays helping streamline connections and keep your board tidy. The slot pattern is also compatible with RockBoard QuickMount accessories reducing the need for excessive hook-and-loop tape. Most common power supplies can be mounted beneath the board help
£147.00
13 days
Gear4music.com