Rockshox Basic Boxxer Rc 12-16 Fork Seal Kit Black

RockShox AM Fork Service Kit Basic - Boxxer RC

Used Offers from

Rockshox Basic Boxxer Rc 12-16 Fork Seal Kit Black

Cheapest Total Price
6 working day(s)
£18.99
Delivery from £6.99

Rock Shox AM 2012 fork Service Kit, Basic Boxxer RC

In stock
£38.56
Delivery from £5.63

Rock Shox AM 2012 fork Service Kit, Basic Boxxer RC

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£40.97
Delivery from £9.99

Rockshox AM 2012 Fork Service Kit Basic - Boxxer RC

1-3 working days
£41.00
Free Delivery

Rock Shox AM 2012 fork Service Kit, Basic Boxxer RC

In stock
£44.19
Free Delivery

Rock Shox AM 2012 fork Service Kit, Basic Boxxer RC

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£59.74
Free Delivery

Similar products

Rockshox AM Fork Sid Zeb Ultimate RC2 27SB 190 GLB 44SC A2
£27.08
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Rockshox Basic Yari Sa A1 Service Kit Black
£28.18
GBP 28.18 / Unit
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.38
ROCKSHOX AM FORK SERVICE KIT, BASIC (INCLUDES DUST SEALS, FOAM RINGS,O-RING SEALS) - RECON SILVER RL B1 (NON BOOST): BLACK
£32.28
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Rockshox Basic Boxxer Rc 12-16 Fork Seal Kit Black

Cheapest offer

ROCKSHOX Basic Boxxer RC 12-16 Fork Seal KitRestore the legendary performance of your downhill fork with the genuine ROCKSHOX Basic Boxxer RC Fork Seal Kit. Designed specifically for Boxxer RC models from 2012 to 2016, this essential service kit is your first step towards bringing back that buttery-smooth, factory-fresh feel to your suspension. Over time, seals wear out, leading to increased friction, reduced sensitivity, and potential damage from contaminants. This kit provides everything you need for a basic lower leg service, ensuring your fork remains responsive and reliable on the most demanding trails.Key Benefits* Restore Peak Performance: Replace your worn-out fork seals to significantly reduce static friction (stiction). This restores your fork´s initial sensitivity, allowing it to move freely and absorb impacts more effectively, giving you a smoother and more controlled ride.* Enhanced Sensitivity & Traction: With fresh, low-friction seals, your fork will respond to the small
£18.99
6 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)