Rode VideoMic Pro-R Compact Shotgun Mic (DSLR)

Rode VideoMic Pro Rycote

Rode VideoMic Pro-R Compact Shotgun Mic (DSLR)

Cheapest Total Price
Next day delivery on orders placed before 2:30pm.
£149.00
Free Delivery

RØDE VideoMic Pro Professional On-camera Shotgun Microphone with High-pass Filter and Pad for Filmmaking, Content Creation and Location Recording, Wired

Unknown
£158.00
Free Delivery

Rode VideoMic Pro Rycote

2-3 working days
£159.00
Free Delivery

RØDE VideoMic Pro Professional On-camera Shotgun Microphone with High-pass Filter and Pad for Filmmaking, Content Creation and Location Recording, Wired

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£159.00
Free Delivery

RODE VideoMic PRO- R Short Shotgun Mic

1 day
£159.00
Free Delivery

Rode Compact Shotgun Mic for DSLR Video w/ Low Cut Filter & Hot/Cold Shoe Mount

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£159.00
GBP 159.00 / Unit
Free Delivery

RØDE VideoMic Pro Professional On-camera Shotgun Microphone with High-pass Filter and Pad for Filmmaking, Content Creation and Location Recording, Wired

In stock
£169.00
Free Delivery

Rode VideoMic Pro Rycote

1-3 days
£173.00
Free Delivery

RØDE VideoMic Pro Professional On-camera Shotgun Microphone with High-pass Filter and Pad for Filmmaking, Content Creation and Location Recording, Wired

£177.27
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Technical details

Output gain 6.9 dB
Power requirements 9V alkaline battery

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 85181000

Microphone

Type Digital camera microphone
Microphone Total Harmonic Distortion (THD) 1%
Microphone frequency 40 - 20000 Hz
Microphone sensitivity -32 dB
Microphone direction type Supercardioid

Weight & dimensions

Dimensions (W x D x H) with stand 75 x 170 x 100 mm
Microphone weight 85 g
Height 100 mm
Depth 170 mm
Width 75 mm

Packaging content

Desktop stand No
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

Power

Operating voltage 9 V
Battery voltage 9 V
Power consumption 7.8 mA
Battery technology Alkaline
Battery type alkaline battery
Power source Battery

Amplifier

Output impedance 200 Ω

Receiver

Signal-to-Noise Ratio (SNR) 80 dB
Dynamic range 120 dB
Audio output 3.5 mm

Performance

Product colour Black

Product information

At a glance

• Exceptional audio clarity with directional capture
• Lightweight and portable design for easy transport
• Versatile features enhance creative filming possibilities

Similar products

Free Delivery
Rode VideoMic Pro+ | ✅5 years warranty
£219.00
Compare 5 prices
photospecialist.co.uk
Free Delivery
Rycote 055409 Mini Windjammer for Rode VideoMic Pro, Grey
£28.80
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Rode VideoMic Pro-R Compact Shotgun Mic (DSLR)

Cheapest offer

Rode VideoMic Pro-R Compact Shotgun Mic (DSLR) The RØDE VideoMic Pro is a true shotgun microphone designed for use with camcorders, DSLR cameras and portable audio recorders as a source of primary and reference audio. At the heart of the VideoMic Pro is an all-new 1/2" condenser capsule that provides broadcast-quality audio via a 3.5mm minijack connector (outputting the mono signal to both left and right channels) with an incredibly low self-noise of just 14db. A super-cardioid polar pattern ensures that surrounding audio is minimised, and your recording is focused on the subject in front of the camera. The integrated Rycote® Lyre® based shock mounting system separates the VideoMic Pro capsule and electronics from its mount, providing isolation from external physical factors that may cause unwanted rumble and vibrations in the microphone. Constructed from a single piece of hard-wearing thermoplastic, the Lyre® provides superior acoustic suspension to traditional elastic solutions, and
£149.00
rubadub.co.uk