ASUS ROG Falchion Ace HFX Wired 65% RGB ROG HFX Magnetic Switches - Gaming Keyboard Black

ROG Falchion Ace HFX Gaming Keyboard

ASUS ROG Falchion Ace HFX Wired 65% RGB ROG HFX Magnetic Switches - Gaming Keyboard Black

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£109.99
Free Delivery

ASUS ROG Falchion Ace HFX 65% RGB USB-C Mechanical Gaming Keyboard - UK Layout

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£109.99
Delivery from £3.99

ASUS ROG Falchion Ace HFX Analog Wired Gaming Keyboard - Black

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£109.99
Delivery from £4.95

ASUS ROG Falchion Ace HFX Gaming Keyboard ASUS ROG Falchion Ace HFX Gaming Keyboard

Cheapest Price
3 to 7 Days
£109.99
Delivery from £4.99

ASUS ROG Falchion Ace HFX Wired 65% RGB Gaming Keyboard Black

Cheapest Price
1 day
£109.99
Delivery from £5.48

ROG Falchion Ace HFX Gaming Keyboard

Cheapest Price
1-2 working days
£109.99
Delivery from £5.99

ASUS ROG Falchion Ace HFX Analog RGB Gaming Keyboard

1-3 working days
£169.99
Delivery from £3.95

ASUS ROG Falchion Ace HFX keyboard Gaming USB Black

3-5 working days
£193.99
Free Delivery

Asus ROG FALCHION ACE HFX Compact 65Percent Analog RGB Gaming Keyboard, Wired (Dual USB-C), ROG HFX Magnetic Switches, Rapid Trigger, Touch Panel

In stock
£200.21
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
ASUS ROG Falchion Ace HFX Wired 65% RGB ROG HFX Magnetic Switches - Gaming Keyboard Black

Cheapest offer

The ROG Falchion Ace HFX is a compact 65% analogue gaming keyboard built for speed and precision. Featuring ROG's innovative HFX Magnetic Switches with a customizable actuation range from 0.1 to 4.0 mm, it delivers ultra-responsive typing with minimal effort. A dedicated Rapid Trigger toggle ensures the fastest response and key repeat rate, ideal for gamers seeking peak performance. With an 8000 Hz polling rate, the Falchion Ace HFX refreshes input 8X faster than standard keyboards, providing near-instant feedback. Five layers of dampening and a sili
£109.99
Unknown
awd-it.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Keyboard weight 643 g
Keyboard dimensions (WxDxH) 315 x 115 x 35 mm

Packaging data

Package type Box

Packaging content

User guide Yes
Warranty card Yes
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

Keyboard

Keyboard key switch technology ROG HFX Magnetic
Hot keys Yes
Numeric keypad No
Keyboard form factor 65%
Pointing device Touchpad
Keyboard key switch Magnetic-mechanical key switch
Device interface USB
Connectivity technology Wired
Polling rate 8000 Hz
Recommended usage Gaming
Rollover N-key rollover

System requirements

Windows operating systems supported Windows 11

Mouse

Mouse included No

Power

Power source type USB

Features

USB 2.0 ports quantity 2
USB connector type USB Type-C
Anti-ghosting Yes

Design

Surface coloration Monochromatic
Product colour Black
Keyboard style Straight
Backlight colour Multicolour
Backlight type RGB LED
Backlight Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Precision control with advanced analog technology
• Stylish, compact design for convenient gaming
• Customizable features for enhanced comfort

Similar products

ROG Falchion Ace 75% Wired Hall Effect Gaming Keyboard
£189.95
Compare 11 prices
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
ASUS ROG Falchion Ace HFX ZywOo Edition 65% Wired Gaming Keyboard - Black
£198.99
Compare 13 prices
laptopoutlet.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
ASUS TASTATUR ROG FALCHION ACE 75 HE NEW
£408.66
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery