Roku 3820EU Streaming Stick 4K | HD/4K/HDR Streaming Media Player, Black

Roku Streaming Stick 4K Hdr Media Player Black

Roku 3820EU Streaming Stick 4K | HD/4K/HDR Streaming Media Player, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£42.99
Free Delivery

Roku 3820EU Streaming Stick 4K | HD/4K/HDR Streaming Media Player, Black

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£42.99
Free Delivery

ROKU 4K STREAMING MEDIA PLAYER STREAMING STICK 2021 BLACK

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£48.99
Delivery from £7.00

Roku 3820EU Streaming Stick 4K | HD/4K/HDR Streaming Media Player, Black

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£49.00
Free Delivery

Roku Streaming Stick 4K, Black

3 to 12 days
£49.00
Free Delivery

Roku Streaming Stick 4K

Next Day
£49.00
Delivery from £19.99

Roku 3820EU2 Streaming Stick 4K HD/4K/HDR Streaming Media Player Black

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£49.92
Free Delivery

Roku 3820EU Streaming Stick 4K | HD/4K/HDR Streaming Media Player, Black

£50.30
Free Delivery

Roku 3820EU Streaming Stick 4K | HD/4K/HDR Streaming Media Player, Black

£55.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Roku 3820EU Streaming Stick 4K | HD/4K/HDR Streaming Media Player, Black

Cheapest offer

Licencing limitations mean that most content and apps will work only in the UK Breathtaking picture quality - Stream in 4K, Dolby Vision, and HDR10+ with sharp resolution and vivid colour Voice remote - Power up your TV, adjust the volume, and control your streaming with one voice remote Hides behind your TV - Plug it in, connect to the internet, and start streaming. It is that simple Long-range Wi-Fi - Enjoy fast, smooth TV streaming in any room with a strong Wi-Fi connection Stream Free - Upgrade your streaming with a massive selection of free movies and series including Roku Originals on The Roku Channel
£42.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Package width 142 mm
Package depth 152 mm
Package height 60 mm
Package weight 360 g
Weight 26 g
Height 94.5 mm
Depth 11.5 mm
Width 21.1 mm

Packaging content

Remote control included Yes
Batteries included Yes
Cables included USB

Logistics data

Country of origin China
Export Control Classification Number (ECCN) 8517620000

Design

Product colour Black

Performance

Smartphone/tablet remote support Yes
Operating current 1.5 A
Operating voltage 5 V
Audio decoders DTS Digital Surround
Voice control Yes
Supported video modes 480p, 720p, 1080p, 2160p
Maximum video resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels
Works with the Google Assistant Yes
Works with Amazon Alexa Yes
HD type 4K Ultra HD

Power

Power consumption (typical) 2.5 W
Power source USB

Ports & interfaces

AirPlay Yes
Device interface HDMI
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Bluetooth No
Micro-USB ports quantity 1
HDMI version 2.0b
HDMI Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Stunning visuals: Supports 4K and HDR quality
• User-friendly: Simple setup and intuitive interface
• Compact design: Sleek and space-saving

Similar products

Roku Streaming Stick Plus
£37.89
Compare 17 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
ROKU Streaming Stick 4K, Black
£49.99
Go to shop
currys.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99