Roland SH-01A Sound Module

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£367.00
Free Delivery

Roland Boutique SH-01A Polyphonic Synthesizer

Next day delivery on orders placed before 2:30pm.
£379.00
Free Delivery

Roland SH-01A Module with K-25m Keyboard

1 day
£445.00
Free Delivery
Roland SH-01A Sound Module

Cheapest offer

The Roland SH-01A Sound Module is the latest addition to the Roland Boutique range. The Roland SH-01A synth uses Rolands Analog Circuit Behaviour technology to provude a faithful reproduction of the classic SH-101 from Roland. Utilising the same oscillator filter and envelope tones from the original the SH-01A Sound Module provides vintage-style synthesis. The SH-01A sound module expands on the original monophonic design with support for four voices and four modes for expansive sound design. It includes two modes for both Mono and Poly settings bringing both vintage and modern playability. The module also includes a 100-step sequencer for creating complex patterns as well as CV/Gate MIDI and USB connectivity for connecting to external equipment.
£367.00
1 day
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Decksaver Roland Boutique D-05/TR-08/SH-01A/SE-02/TR-09/TB-03/VP-03 /A-01/JP-...
£35.46
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Roland K-25m Keyboard Unit
£103.50
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
myVolts 5V USB power cable compatible with Roland Boutique SH-01A Sound module
£6.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
ROLAND TR-08 Rhythm Composer Drum Machine, Multicolor, TR-08
£345.00
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery