Ronseal Catalyst for High Performance Wood Filler

Ronseal 36104 High-Performance Wood Filler Hardener / Catalyst 30G

Ronseal Catalyst for High Performance Wood Filler

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

EGC RSLHPWFG30 30g High Performance Wood Filler Catalyst

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£4.74
Free Delivery

EGC RSLHPWFG30 30g High Performance Wood Filler Catalyst

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£4.74
Free Delivery

EGC RSLHPWFG30 30g High Performance Wood Filler Catalyst

In stock
£4.98
Free Delivery

EGC RSLHPWFG30 30g High Performance Wood Filler Catalyst

In stock
£5.00
Free Delivery

EGC RSLHPWFG30 30g High Performance Wood Filler Catalyst

In stock
£5.44
Free Delivery

EGC RSLHPWFG30 30g High Performance Wood Filler Catalyst

In stock
£5.49
Free Delivery

EGC RSLHPWFG30 30g High Performance Wood Filler Catalyst

In stock
£5.55
Free Delivery

EGC RSLHPWFG30 30g High Performance Wood Filler Catalyst

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.73
Delivery from £4.49
• 1
• 2
Ronseal Catalyst for High Performance Wood Filler

Cheapest offer

The Ronseal Catalyst for High Performance Wood Filler is a hardener sachet designed to activate the two-part wood filler system for professional-grade repairs. This 30g catalyst works in conjunction with Ronseal High Performance Wood Filler to create a chemically bonded repair that provides extremely tough, permanent fixes to virtually any wood damage without shrinking or cracking. When mixed with the filler, this catalyst enables repairs that can be filled to any depth and subsequently drilled, screwed or planed once cured. The system is ideal for interior or exterior wood repairs more than 5mm deep, making it particularly suitable for demanding applications such as window frames, sills, doors and door frames where durability is essential. The catalysed filler sets in approximately 30 minutes and provides very high protection levels once fully cured. Application is straightforward using a filling knife, with the filler available in Natural, Dark or White to match different timber spec
£2.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Ronseal High Performance Wood Filler - Catalyst - 30g
£6.04
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery