Ronseal 37369 Crystal Clear Outdoor Varnish Matt 2.5 Litre

Used Offers from

Ronseal 37369 Crystal Clear Outdoor Varnish Matt 2.5 Litre

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£48.56
Free Delivery

Ronseal CCODVM25L 2.5 Litre Crystal Outdoor Matt Finish Varnish - clear

In stock
£49.14
Free Delivery

Ronseal CCODVM25L 2.5 Litre Crystal Outdoor Matt Finish Varnish - clear

In stock
£49.19
Free Delivery

Ronseal Crystal Clear Outdoor Varnish Clear 2.5l

1-3 days
£52.95
Delivery from £5.95

Ronseal Crystal Clear Outdoor Varnish

Unknown
£52.95
Delivery from £5.95

Ronseal CCODVM25L 2.5 Litre Crystal Outdoor Matt Finish Varnish - clear

In stock
£54.54
Free Delivery

Ronseal CCODVM25L 2.5 Litre Crystal Outdoor Matt Finish Varnish - clear

In stock
£55.32
Free Delivery

Ronseal CCODVM25L 2.5 Litre Crystal Outdoor Matt Finish Varnish - clear

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£55.44
Free Delivery

Ronseal CCODVM25L 2.5 Litre Crystal Outdoor Matt Finish Varnish - clear

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£57.60
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Ronseal 37369 Crystal Clear Outdoor Varnish Matt 2.5 Litre

Cheapest offer

Ronseal Crystal Clear Outdoor Varnish is perfect if you're looking to varnish wood and keep it's natural colour. It'll protect from the weather and doesn't yellow over time like other traditional varnishes. Crystal Clear Outdoor Varnish is rainproof in 1 hour. Before you start make sure it's a warm dry day (above 10°c) and the wood is clean and dry also make sure you wear a face mask to avoid breathing in any dust. Prep Stained or Varnished Wood: give the wood a good sand to make sure the varnish sticks. Then give it a clean with white spirit and leave to dry. Prep New Wood: give the wood a light sand clean any dirt or dust with white spirit and leave to dry. You'll need to put on 3 coats leaving 6 hours between coats. Before the final coat lightly sand the wood this will help the varnish stick and give a smoother finish. Coverage: 16.0m² covered per litre.Number of coats: 3.Application: Brush.Drying Time: 1 hour.Ronseal RSLCCODVM25L Crystal Clear Outdoor Varnish comes in the following
£48.56
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com