Petzl Right Ascender Yellow,Black

Rope Clamp Petzl Ascension right orange black

4.8 (29)

Petzl Right Ascender Yellow,Black

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 working days
£45.99
Delivery from £4.99

PETZL Unisex Steigklemmen Ascension sporting goods, Black Yellow, One Size UK

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£60.19
Free Delivery

Petzl

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£67.66
Delivery from £2.99

Petzl - Ascension - Ergonomic Handled Ascender ( Right Hand (US IMPORT) ACC NEW

Will usually delivered within 23 - 34 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£74.69
Free Delivery

PETZL Unisex Steigklemmen Ascension sporting goods, Black Yellow, One Size UK

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£101.91
Free Delivery
Petzl Right Ascender Yellow,Black

Cheapest offer

Handled rope clamp for rope ascents, the ASCENSION features an overmolded grip and ergonomic upper part for a comfortable and powerful grip when pulling with one or two hands. The ASCENSION handled rope clamp has a wide lower hole for easily attaching two carabiners for a lanyard and footloop.Features:- Designed for ascending a rope- Simple to use, and effective:- ergonomic molded handle allows a comfortable yet powerful grip- wide opening allows the handle to be easily grasped, even with thick gloves.- ergonomic upper part to maximize power when pulling with two hands- safety catch is totally integrated into the body of the ascender to help prevent snagging- toothed cam with self-cleaning slot optimizes performance under any conditions (frozen or dirty ropes...)- wide lower hole allows the carabiners of the CONNECT ADJUST lanyard and FOOTAPE or FOOTCORD footloop to be easily attached- upper hole for clipping a carabiner around the rope- Available in left-handed and right-handed versio
£45.99
2-4 working days
trekkinn.com (UK)

Product information

At a glance

• Comfortable Grip: Ergonomic handle for easy handling.
• Reliable Safety: Backup catch prevents accidental openings.
• Lightweight Build: Durable aluminum for easy transport.

Similar products

Petzl - Basic - Ascender size One Size, grey
£47.46
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Rope Clamp Petzl Ascension left black
£46.49
Compare 2 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Petzl Tibloc Blocker Orange
£34.00
Compare 2 prices
Millets.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Petzl B50A Rescucender Rope Clamp / Grab Climbing Rescue Device Hauling
£89.29
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Petzl Connect Adjust Sling Orange
£40.49
Go to shop
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.8 out of 5 stars

29 Ratings
5 stars
24
4 stars
5
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Amazon.com Kunde

Holds you when you need it to. Qc checks out and this has saved me so much hassle over traditional prusic climbing. A+

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

Tools I can trust my life with.

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

Awesome product

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

this is a very good help

via trustami