Roseisle Special Releases 2024 │ 12 Year Old Single Malt Scotch Whisky │ 55.6% vol │ 70cl │ Ultra-Creamy Rich in Texture | Hints of Vanilla

Roseisle 12 Year Old Special Release 2024 Single Malt

Roseisle Special Releases 2024 │ 12 Year Old Single Malt Scotch Whisky │ 55.6% vol │ 70cl │ Ultra-Creamy Rich in Texture | Hints of Vanilla

Cheapest Price
In stock
£125.21
Delivery from £5.99

Roseisle 12 Year Old / Special Releases 2024 Speyside Whisky

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 working days
£130.00
Free Delivery

Roseisle Special Releases 2024 │ 12 Year Old Single Malt Scotch Whisky │ 55.6% vol │ 70cl │ Ultra-Creamy Rich in Texture | Hints of Vanilla

In stock
£131.19
Delivery from £4.99

Roseisle 12 Year Old (Special Release 2024) Single Malt Whisky

2-5 business days
£135.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

Roseisle 12 Year Old Special Release 2023
£124.99
Compare 2 prices
Drinksupermarket.com
Free Delivery
Roseisle Special Releases 2023 | 12 Year Old Single Malt Scotch Whisky │ 56.5% vol │ 20cl │ Hints of Vanilla, Ripe Fruit & White Chocolate
£49.95
249.75 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Roseisle - 2023 Special Release Single Malt - 12 year old Whisky 70cl 56.5% ABV
£169.95
242.79 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Roseisle Special Releases 2024 │ 12 Year Old Single Malt Scotch Whisky │ 55.6% vol │ 70cl │ Ultra-Creamy Rich in Texture | Hints of Vanilla

Cheapest offer

ABOUT - Matured in first-fill ex-bourbon and refill casks so rich flavours soar. Mild in feel. The top notes are faintly vinous, supported by a slight tart fruitiness recalling unripe redcurrants, which gradually softens and sweetens to creamy vanilla fudge. A drop of water adds a fleeting dusty note TASTING NOTES - At natural strength, soft, ultra-creamy and rich in texture and sweet at first, with hints of vanilla icing and vanilla ice cream, balanced at once by a spirit-spicy complexity that carries a rich fruitiness SERVE - Best served neat, pour 50ml of Roseisle 12 Year Old in a whisky glass and enjoy OCCASION - Roseisle 12 Year Old Special Releases Single Malt Scotch Whisky is a unique gift that stands out within the Special Releases collection, and is perfect for get-togethers with friends or family
£125.21
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk