Morris and Co Blackthorn Print Pet Blanket - One Size

Rosewood x Morris & Co. Blackthorn Pet Blanket for Dogs and Cats, 150 x 100 cm, Green, Dog Blanket/Throw with Soft Velvet Reverse, Easy-Care, Luxury William Morris Print

Morris and Co Blackthorn Print Pet Blanket - One Size

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 days
£49.99
Free Delivery

Rosewood x Morris & Co. Blackthorn Pet Blanket for Dogs and Cats, 150 x 100 cm, Green, Dog Blanket/Throw with Soft Velvet Reverse, Easy-Care, Luxury William Morris Print

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£49.99
Free Delivery

Rosewood x Morris & Co. Blackthorn Pet Blanket for Dogs and Cats, 150 x 100 cm, Green, Dog Blanket/Throw with Soft Velvet Reverse, Easy-Care, Luxury William Morris Print

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£49.99
Free Delivery

Rosewood x Morris & Co. Blackthorn Pet Blanket for Dogs and Cats, 150 x 100 cm, Green, Dog Blanket/Throw with Soft Velvet Reverse, Easy-Care, Luxury William Morris Print

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£50.00
Free Delivery

Morris & Co Blackthorn Print Square Box Dog & Cat Blanket

1-3 working days
£52.49
Delivery from £6.00

Morris & Co Blackthorn Pet Blanket

Delivered in 1-3 working days
£60.00
Free Delivery

Morris and Co Blackthorn Print Pet Blanket - One Size

Cheapest offer

Blackthorn, thought to be designed by J.H Dearle for Morris andamp; Co. in 1892, is a radiant depiction of the blackthorn tree. Dearle draws upon the rich folkloric heritage of the blackthorn to produce a pattern with abundant colour and intrigue. Blackthorn also features hawthorn leaves, and is typical of Morris andamp; Co.'s tendency to draw inspiration directly from the English countryside. Our pet blanket is thick, double-sided and crafted from a linen, cotton blend with a complementary velvet reverse. Quilted with a french-style stitching, it's perfect for covering pet beds or laying directly on the floor. Packaged with a Morris andamp; Co. ribbon and high quality tag. 150cm x 100cm...
£49.99
2-4 days
viovet.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.