Rothenberger Mapp Pro Gas Cylinder

Used Offers from

Rothenberger Mapp Pro Gas Cylinder

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£15.95
Delivery from £6.95

Rothenberger Mapp Pro Gas Cylinder

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£15.95
Delivery from £6.95

Rothenberger MAPP MAP Pro Gas Cylinder For Jet Torch Quick Super Micro Fire

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.89
Free Delivery

Rothenberger 35536 MAPP MAP Pro Gas Cylinder For SuperFire Torch Soldering Gas

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.55
Free Delivery

Rothenberger MAPP Plumbers Torch Gas Cylinder 400gms Bottle Cannister SuperFire

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.50
Free Delivery

Rothenberger 3.5536 MAPP MAP Pro Gas Cylinder For SuperFire 2 Torch

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.99
Free Delivery

Rothenberger 35536 Disposable MAP//PRO - 399.7g

In stock
£22.90
Delivery from £1.85

Rothenberger Mapp Pro Gas Cylinder

£26.95
Free Delivery

Rothenberger 35536 Disposable MAP//PRO - 399.7g

In stock
£27.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3

Similar products

12 x MAPP Map Pro Plus Gas Canister Cartridge Cylinder Bottle Plumbers Torch Jet Burner | Blow Torch Blowtorch Soldering Torch Burns 20% Hotter Than Propane Compatible with Rothenberger Superfire 2
£99.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Rothenberger SuperFire PRO Gas Blow Torch 2 Bottles Mapp Gas & Hot Bag
£119.95
Go to shop
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £6.95
4X Mapp Gas Canister - 453g Each - Map Pro Plus Gas Bottle with CGA600 Connection for Blowtorch - Map Cylinder Cartridge for Soldering Blow Torch - Compatible with Rothenberger Superfire 2
£44.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Rothenberger SuperFire PRO Gas Blow Torch 2 Bottles Mapp Gas & Hot Bag
£119.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
12x Mapp/Map Pro Plus Propane Gas Canister Cartridge Disposable Cylinder Bottle for Blowtorch Tools | Plumbing Blow Torch Canisters for Plumbers Soldering Mechanics | Burns 20% Hotter Than Propane
£99.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Rothenberger Mapp Pro Gas Cylinder

Cheapest offer

The Rothenberger Mapp Pro Gas Cylinder is a 453g fuel canister designed for professional soldering and brazing applications. This high-performance gas cylinder delivers superior heat output compared to standard propane, making it ideal for demanding metalworking tasks. Specifically engineered to work with the Rothenberger Super-Fire 2 torch, this Mapp gas provides the intense flame temperatures required for effective brazing and soldering of copper pipes and fittings. The gas composition ensures consistent performance throughout the life of the cylinder, maintaining reliable heat output for precise temperature control. Suitable for plumbers, heating engineers, and metalworkers undertaking pipe jointing, refrigeration work, and general brazing applications where higher temperatures are essential. The 453g capacity offers extended working time, reducing the need for frequent cylinder changes on site. Features and Benefits: • Compatible with Rothenberger Super-Fire 2 soldering and brazing
£15.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk