Rotosound RS66S Stainless Steel Standard Gauge Short Scale Roundwound Bass Strings (40 50 75 90)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£21.30
Free Delivery

Rotosound RS66S Short Scale Steel Bass Guitar Strings 40-90

1 day
£21.99
Delivery from £2.99

Rotosound Swing Bass 66 Short Scale Bass Strings (40-90) RS66S

1 day
£24.95
Delivery from £5.48

Rotosound RS66S Stainless Steel Standard Gauge Short Scale Roundwound Bass Strings (40 50 75 90)

In stock
£25.99
Free Delivery

Rotosound RS66S Stainless Steel Standard Gauge Short Scale Roundwound Bass Strings (40 50 75 90)

In stock
£29.95
Free Delivery

Rotosound RS66S Stainless Steel Standard Gauge Short Scale Roundwound Bass Strings (40 50 75 90)

In stock
£30.90
Free Delivery

Rotosound Swing Bass 66 Short Scale Bass Strings - 40 50 75 90 Gauge

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£32.58
Free Delivery

Rotosound RS66S Stainless Steel Standard Gauge Short Scale Roundwound Bass Strings (40 50 75 90)

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£36.50
Free Delivery
Rotosound RS66S Stainless Steel Standard Gauge Short Scale Roundwound Bass Strings (40 50 75 90)

Cheapest offer

Rotosound Strings for Electric Bass SWING 66 STAINLESS SETS 4-str. RS66S SHORT SCALE Stainless SHORT Scale 40-90 Stainless Steel Stainless Steel, Made in UK Short scale length (30"/760mm) Since 1966, these Swing Bass strings, perfected by James How and John Entwistle, have been considered the industry standard to which all bass string manufacturers refer. The bright, punchy, energetic sound of the swing bass strings is part of early rock music history and moves bassists from the back row to the front of the stage.
£21.30
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Rotosound Swing Bass Stainless Steel 40-90 Bass Strings, Short Scale [RS66S]
£26.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99