Rotosound SM665 Nickel Hybrid Gauge Roundwound Bass Strings (40 60 80 100 125)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£28.00
Free Delivery

Rotosound Swing Bass 66 Stainless steel 5-String Bass Guitar Strings

5 days
£29.00
Delivery from £21.99

Rotosound Swing Bass 66 5-String Hybrid Long Scale Bass Strings (40-12

1 day
£34.96
Delivery from £5.48

Rotosound SM665 Nickel Hybrid Gauge Roundwound Bass Strings (40 60 80 100 125)

In stock
£40.44
Free Delivery

Rotosound Swing Bass 66 5-String Hybrid Long Scale Bass Strings - 40 60 80 100 1

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£40.44
Free Delivery

Rotosound SM665 Nickel Hybrid Gauge Roundwound Bass Strings (40 60 80 100 125)

In stock
£43.18
Free Delivery

Roundwound Bass Strings, Gauge 40-125, Nickel Hybrid, Quality Sound

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£44.15
GBP 44.15 / kg
Free Delivery
Rotosound SM665 Nickel Hybrid Gauge Roundwound Bass Strings (40 60 80 100 125)

Cheapest offer

Rotosound strings for electric bass SWING 66 STAINLESS SETS 5-str. SM665 Stainless Hybrid 40-125 Stainless Steel Stainless Steel, Made in UK Long scale (34"/860mm) - also suitable up to medium (32"/810mm) Since 1966, these Swing Bass strings, perfected by James How and John Entwistle, have been considered the industry standard to which all bass string manufacturers refer. The bright, punchy, energetic sound of the swing bass strings is part of early rock music history and moves bassists from the back row to the front of the stage.
£28.00
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Rotosound SM665 Nickel Hybrid Gauge Roundwound Bass Strings (40 60 80 100 125)
£40.44
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery