Rotosound Strings for Electric Bass SWING 66 STAINLESS SETS 4-string RS66EL EX-LONG SCALE Stainless Standard 45-105

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£24.95
Free Delivery

Rotosound RS66EL Swing Bass 45-105 Bass Strings, Extra Long Scale

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.99
Delivery from £2.99

Rotosound Strings for Electric Bass SWING 66 STAINLESS SETS 4-string RS66EL EX-LONG SCALE Stainless Standard 45-105

In stock
£30.48
Free Delivery

Rotosound Swing Bass 66 Extra Long Scale Bass Strings - 50 70 85 110 Gauge

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£30.48
Free Delivery
Rotosound Strings for Electric Bass SWING 66 STAINLESS SETS 4-string RS66EL EX-LONG SCALE Stainless Standard 45-105

Cheapest offer

Rotosound Strings for Electric Bass SWING 66 STAINLESS SETS 4-str. RS66EL EX-LONG SCALE Stainless Standard 45-105 Stainless Steel Stainless Steel, Made in UK Extra long scale (33.5"/850mm to 36"/915mm) Since 1966, these Swing Bass strings, perfected by James How and John Entwistle, have been considered the industry standard to which all bass string manufacturers refer. The bright, punchy, energetic sound of the swing bass strings is part of early rock music history and moves bassists from the back row to the front of the stage.
£24.95
amazon.co.uk