Rotosound UM9 Ultramag Type 52 Alloy Electric 9-42

Cheapest Price
1 day
£12.99
Delivery from £2.99

Rotosound ULTRAMAG Guitar Strings 9-42

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.45
Free Delivery

Rotosound UM9 Ultramag 09-42 Alloy 52 Electric Guitar Strings

£15.99
Delivery from £2.99
Rotosound UM9 Ultramag Type 52 Alloy Electric 9-42

Cheapest offer

The Rotosound UM9 Ultramag Electric Strings (9-42) are built for players who want a strong responsive tone with lasting clarity. Made from Type 52 alloy a mix of 52 percent nickel and 48 percent iron these strings provide high magnetic output for bold dynamic sound. Their focused midrange and deep low end make them great for expressive lead lines and punchy rhythm work. Using materials first developed for the aerospace industry Ultramag strings keep their tuning stable even through heavy use and changing conditions. The corrosion resistant design extends string life while UK manufacturing guarantees precision and reliability in every set. For players seeking more power sustain and durability from their electric guitar the Ultramag range offers premium performance with trusted British quality.
£12.99
1 day
Gear4music.com