Roughneck Micro Drainage Shovel

Roughneck Micro Drainage Shovel 68-009

Roughneck Micro Drainage Shovel

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£18.95
Delivery from £6.95

Roughneck Micro Drainage Shovel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£18.95
Delivery from £6.95

Roughneck Metal Rounded D-Shaped Handle Micro Drain Shovel

1-3 working days
£20.00
Delivery from £6.00

Roughneck Mini Micro Heavy-Duty Drainage Shovel, ROU68009

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.25
Free Delivery

Roughneck 68-009 Micro Drainage Shovel Spade ROU68009

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.65
Free Delivery

710mm Micro Garden Drainage Shovel - 68-009

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£27.39
Free Delivery
Roughneck Micro Drainage Shovel

Cheapest offer

The Roughneck Micro Drainage Shovel is a specialist compact digging tool designed for excavating narrow trenches and working in confined spaces. This mini shovel excels at installing drains, pipes and cable channels, whilst its narrow profile makes it ideal for digging post holes and underpinning work where access is restricted. Manufactured from heavy duty carbon steel with a corrosion resistant tumble lacquered finish, this drainage shovel is built for demanding groundwork applications. The Power Ring socket features a steel reinforced plug that delivers a stronger blade-to-handle connection, ensuring durability under heavy use. The lightweight fibreglass shaft combines strength with reduced weight, minimising user fatigue during extended digging tasks. The double-injected D-grip handle provides enhanced comfort and control, allowing for more efficient operation in tight access situations where manoeuvrability is essential. Features and Benefits: • Compact 710mm design perfect for re
£18.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Roughneck Micro Drainage Shovel Multi Colour (710mm (28In))
£30.73
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00