Rowlinson 8ft x 6ft Shiplap Apex Double-Door Shed Double Door with Window - Brown, Brown

Rowlinson 8x6 Shiplap Apex Shed Double Door with Window, Brown

Rowlinson 8ft x 6ft Shiplap Apex Double-Door Shed Double Door with Window - Brown, Brown

Cheapest Price
2 to 4 days
£738.99
Delivery from £4.95

Rowlinson Shiplap 8X6 Ft Apex Wooden Pressure Treated 2 Door Shed With Floor & 1 Window

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£740.00
Free Delivery
Rowlinson 8ft x 6ft Shiplap Apex Double-Door Shed Double Door with Window - Brown, Brown

Cheapest offer

The Rowlinson Shiplap 8ft x 6ft Apex Shed Double Doors with Window features a sturdy frame which is clad in a prime grade of 12mm shiplap, which is also kiln-dried for added strength and stability and pressure treated to protect against rot. The interlocking tongue and groove shiplap profile boards are not only aesthetically pleasing but also provide an effective barrier against the ingress of water and wind. The double door is also constructed from shiplap cladding and is double braced for even more strength and stability. The single fixed styrene glazed window allows plenty of light into the shed. The 8ft x 6ft Apex Shed also features construction grade OSB roofs and flooring which provides structural integrity that avoids warping even under extreme humidity or dryness. The robust steel hinges are zinc coated for longevity and the heavy duty pad bolt keeps the unit secure. The building is then topped with premium grade mineral roofing felt, providing complete protection from the elem
£738.99
2 to 4 days
ryman.co.uk

Similar products

Premier Shiplap Shed - 8 x 6ft - Dipped Honey Brown - Rowlinson
£689.00
Compare 4 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Rowlinson 6 Ft. W x 8 Ft. D Shiplap Apex Wooden Shed brown
£739.99
Compare 3 prices
ryman.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
Rowlinson Shiplap 8X6 Ft Apex Wooden Pressure Treated 2 Door Shed With Floor (Windowless)
£720.00
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Rowlinson Woodvale Metal Apex Shed with Floor 6ft x 5ft, Coffee
£468.99
Go to shop
ryman.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
Rowlinson Shiplap 8X6 Ft Apex Wooden Pressure Treated 2 Door Shed With Floor & 1 Window
£740.00
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery