ROYAL CANINĀ® Light Weight Care Adult Dry Cat Food - 400g Bag

Royal Canin Light Weight Care Adult Dry Cat Food 400g

ROYAL CANINĀ® Light Weight Care Adult Dry Cat Food - 400g Bag

Cheapest Price
2-4 days
Ā£5.27
Delivery from £3.49

Royal Canin Light Weight Care Adult Dry Cat Food 400g

In stock
Ā£6.87
Delivery from £4.50

Royal Canin Light Weight Care Adult Dry Cat Food 400g

In stock
Ā£7.29
Delivery from £6.95

Royal Canin Light Weight Care Adult Dry Cat Food 400g

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
Ā£7.96
Free Delivery

Royal Canin Light Weight Care - Size: 400g

Delivery in 2-5 working days
Ā£8.50
Delivery from £3.99

Royal Canin Light Weight Care Adult Dry Cat Food 400g

In stock
Ā£8.58
21.45 GBP/1.0 kg
Free Delivery

Royal Canin Light Weight Care Cat Food

2-3 days
Ā£8.74
Delivery from £3.49

Royal Canin Light Weight Care Adult Dry Cat Food 400g

In stock
Ā£8.82
Delivery from £7.99

Royal Canin Light Weight Care Adult Dry Cat Food 400g

In stock
Ā£10.49
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
• 5

šŸ¤– Ask ChatGPT

Product Information

Nutrition facts

Crude ash 7.1%
Sodium 0.6%
Potassium content 0.75%
Magnesium content 0.08%
Phosphorus 0.9%
Calcium 1.2%
Crude fibres 7.6%
Fat content 10%
Protein 40%
Vitamin B12 content 120 μg/kg
Folic acid (vitamin B9) content 11.2 mg/kg
Vitamin B6 content 37.9 mg/kg
Pantothenic acid (vitamin B5) content 49.3 mg/kg
Niacin (vitamin B3) content 134.5 mg/kg
Riboflavin (vitamin B2) content 43.4 mg/kg
Thiamine (vitamin B1) content 12.1 mg/kg
Vitamin E content 600 mg/kg
Vitamin D3 content 700 IU/kg
Vitamin A content 22000 IU/kg
Selenium content 0.34 mg/kg
Iodine content 3.9 mg/kg
Copper content 15 mg/kg
Manganese content 59 mg/kg
Zinc content 178 mg/kg
Iron content 143 mg/kg
Vitamin C content 300 mg/kg
Biotin content 2920 μg/kg
Taurine content 1900 mg/kg
L-carnitine content 210 mg/kg
Metabolisable Energy (ME) 3534 kcal/kg

Features

Antioxidants included Yes
Pet food composition Dehydrated poultry protein, vegetable protein isolate*, maize, vegetable fibres, rice, animal fats, hydrolysed animal proteins, wheat, maize flour, maize gluten, beet pulp, yeasts and parts thereof, minerals, soya oil, fish oil, fructo-oligo-saccharides, psyllium husks and seeds (0.5%). Crude ash: 7.2%. Crude fibre: 7.6%. Crude oil fats: 10%. Moisture: 0%. Protein: 40%.
Includes vitamins Vitamin A, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B5, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B9 (folic acid), Vitamin C, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E, Vitamin H (biotin)
Pet life stage Adult
Weight 400 g

Product information

At a glance

• Weight management support for cats
• Promotes fullness and reduces cravings
• High-quality ingredients for overall health

Similar products

Royal Canin Light Weight Care in Jelly - 12 x 85g
Ā£11.15
Compare 28 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Royal Canin Medium Light Weight Care Dog Food 3kg
Ā£24.41
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Royal Canin Maxi Light Weight Care Adult Dry Dog Food, 12kg
Ā£57.39
Compare 22 prices
zooplus.co.uk
Free Delivery
Royal Canin Light Weight Care in Gravy - 12 x 85g
Ā£14.79
Compare 22 prices
zooplus.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
ROYAL CANINĀ® Light Weight Care Adult Dry Cat Food - 1.5kg Bag
Ā£14.58
Compare 18 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
ROYAL CANINĀ® Light Weight Care Adult Dry Cat Food - 400g Bag

Cheapest offer

PROVEN RESULTS Over 90% of slightly overweight cats, fed with ROYAL CANINandreg; LIGHT WEIGHT CARE dry formula, achieved a healthier weight in 8 weeks*. *Royal Canin internal study. Ideal fibre blend to support the feeling of fullness. Adapted protein content to help maintain muscle mass for healthy weight maintenance. Enriched with L-carnitine, involved in a healthy fat metabolism (low fat). Hunger-satisfying nutrition with a rich taste, formulated to help keep your cat fit. ROYAL CANINandreg; Light Weight Care for Adult cats over 12 months of age to help limit weight gain...
Ā£5.27
2-4 days
viovet.co.uk