Ruffwear Approach™ Dog Jacket Orange XS

Ruffwear - Approach Pack - Dog harness size XS, orange

Ruffwear Approach™ Dog Jacket Orange XS

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 working days
£87.49
Delivery from £4.99

Dog backpack Ruffwear Approach

1-5 working days
£118.50
Delivery from £16.79
Ruffwear Approach™ Dog Jacket Orange XS

Cheapest offer

The Approach Pack is an everyday dog pack with excellent performance, fit, and functionality. It provides dogs with the ability to efficiently carry a load, generating instant four-legged motivation to explore. The integrated harness enhances fit, pack stability, and overall performance. Radial cut saddlebags create a passive compression system that is form fitting and better load carrying.Combined with the lightweight materials and a streamlined design, the Approach backpack is comfortable and allows dogs to carry trail necessities on day hikes and light overnight adventures with their humans.A good rule of thumb for how much dogs can carry in their packs is no more than 25% of their bodyweight. If your dog is new to dog packs, start with a light load and slowly work up to a heavier load as they get used to wearing the pack.Features:Trail-Ready:- Trail-ready details: stash pockets and external gear loops.Padded Handle:- Padded handle and non-slip girth straps offer good load dispersio
£87.49
2-4 working days
trekkinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Ruffwear - Approach Pack - Dog harness size M, blue
£118.50
Compare 2 prices
gallop-store.co.uk
Delivery from £16.79
Ruffwear - Approach Pack - Dog harness size XS, blue
£81.17
Compare 5 prices
alpinetrek.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dog backpack Ruffwear Approach
£118.50
Go to shop
gallop-store.co.uk
Delivery from £16.79
RUFFWEAR Swamp Cooler Core, Middle Layer Insert for Vests & Dog Jackets, 3 Layer Cooling Chest Panel Support, Stabilises Select Packs & Harnesses, Keep Dogs Cool in Hot Weather, Graphite Gray (Medium)
£35.52
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £12.71