Russell Hobbs Quiet Steam Generator Iron, 1.8 Removable Tank, Ceramic Soleplate, 350g Shot of Steam, 200g Steam Output, Replaceable anti-limescale filter, Vertical Steam, Cord storage, 2400W, 24470

Save on used deals -9 %
Used Offers from £120.00

Russell Hobbs Quiet Steam Generator Iron, 1.8 Removable Tank, Ceramic Soleplate, 350g Shot of Steam, 200g Steam Output, Replaceable anti-limescale filter, Vertical Steam, Cord storage, 2400W, 24470

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£132.49
Free Delivery

Russell Hobbs 24470 Quiet Steam Generator Iron

3 to 5 days
£149.99
Free Delivery

24470 Quiet Supersteam Steam Generator Iron - Black & Blue

in stock
£149.99
Free Delivery

Russell Hobbs Quiet Super Steam Generator Blue 24470, Blue

3 to 5 days
£149.99
Delivery from £3.95

Russell Hobbs Quiet Steam Generator Iron, 1.8 Removable Tank, Ceramic Soleplate, 350g Shot of Steam, 200g Steam Output, Replaceable anti-limescale filter, Vertical Steam, Cord storage, 2400W, 24470

In stock
£158.93
Free Delivery

Russell Hobbs Pressurised Steam Generator Iron - Black / Blue

3-5 days
£162.73
Free Delivery

Russell Hobbs Linencare Quiet Supersteam Generator Blue And Black

Delivered in 1-3 working days
£179.99
Free Delivery

Russell Hobbs Quiet Supersteam Steam Generator Iron

1-3 working days
£179.99
Free Delivery

Russell Hobbs Linencare Quiet Supersteam Generator Blue And Black

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£179.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Russell Hobbs Quiet Steam Generator Iron, 1.8 Removable Tank, Ceramic Soleplate, 350g Shot of Steam, 200g Steam Output, Replaceable anti-limescale filter, Vertical Steam, Cord storage, 2400W, 24470

Cheapest offer

QuietSteam Technology - Even with 7-Bar pressure, the technology reduces the noise levels associated with steam generators. So you can turn up the power without turning up the volume on your TV. Powerful Steam Action - A generous 1.8L Removable Water Tank with Continuous Fill provides 200g continuous steam or a 350g shot of steam to tackle tough creases without wasting time filling up. Ceramic Soleplate - The Ceramic Soleplate makes your ironing routine smoot and easy. It gives you even heat distribution, effortlessly gliding over clothes, and smoothing away creases. Replaceable Anti-Limescale Filter - Prolonging the life of your appliance is easy. Simply remove and replace the filter to prevent scale build-up and maintain its performance. 2 Year Manufacturer's Guarantee - Plus 1 extra year when you register the product online., Weight: 11.1553904572 pounds, Manufacturer: Spectrum Brands UK Limited
£132.49
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging content

Manual Yes

Packaging data

Package type Box

Weight & dimensions

Height 326 mm
Depth 440 mm

Ergonomics

Cord storage Yes
Cable clip Yes
Easy storage Yes
Cordless No

Features

Product colour Black, Blue
Self-cleaning Yes
Soleplate type Ceramic soleplate
Variable steam Yes
Continuous steam performance 200 g/min
Continuous steam Yes
Steam boost performance 350 g/min
Steam boost function Yes
Water tank capacity 1.8 L
Removable water tank Yes
Maximum steam pressure 7 bar
Iron power 2400 W

Product information

At a glance

• 1.8L water tank for long ironing sessions.
• 2400W power heats up quickly and efficiently.
• Adjustable steam settings for all fabric types.

Similar products

Russell Hobbs Mini Fridge 40L White Table Top with Reversible Door, RHTTLF2E1W [EEK: E]
£99.99
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Russell Hobbs Mini Fridge 40L Stainless Steel Effect Quiet Larder Fridge Rhttlf2E1Ss
£99.99
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
RUSSELL HOBBS Quiet Boil 20462 Jug Kettle - Black, Black
£33.95
Compare 13 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Russell Hobbs Buckingham electric kettle 1.7 L 3000 W Black, Stainless steel
£34.00
Compare 17 prices
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Russell Hobbs Quiet Mini Cooler 17L Thermoelectric for Drinks with Adjustable Thermostat, Portable in Black, Compact For Bedroom, Home, Caravan, Car RH17CLR1001B
£103.00
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery