Sabre Adjustable Heavy-Duty Home Security Door Bar, Easy Diy Install, Portable Protection For Hinged, Patio & Sliding Doors

SABRE HS-DSB-UK Adjustable Heavy-Duty Home Security Door Bar | Easy DIY installation, compact and portable and perfect for travel accommodation, hinged, patio or sliding doors | 1 pack

Sabre Adjustable Heavy-Duty Home Security Door Bar, Easy Diy Install, Portable Protection For Hinged, Patio & Sliding Doors

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£24.99
Delivery from £6.00

SABRE HS-DSB-UK Adjustable Heavy-Duty Home Security Door Bar | Easy DIY installation, compact and portable and perfect for travel accommodation, hinged, patio or sliding doors | 1 pack

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£25.95
Free Delivery

SABRE HS-DSB-UK Adjustable Heavy-Duty Home Security Door Bar | Easy DIY installation, compact and portable and perfect for travel accommodation, hinged, patio or sliding doors | 1 pack

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£32.36
Free Delivery

Sabre Adjustable Heavy-Duty Home Security Door Bar, Easy Diy Install, Portable Protection For Hinged, Patio & Sliding Doors

Cheapest offer

Keep Your Home and Family Safe with SABRE. The SABRE Home Series Adjustable Door Security Bar (HS-DSB) is a heavy duty; dual function security bar made from high grade iron that can secure just about any hinged door or sliding door. Made with heavy duty 1 mm, 20-gauge steel to provide secure and durable security. Pivoting ball joint ensures full contact with floor for secure fit while padded foot provides a strong grip without scratching floors. The security bar is fully adjustable with an angled padded bottom that assures full contact and strong grip on all types of floors without scratching them. The Door Security Bar is adjustable, so you can move it around the home from hinged to sliding doors. In addition, the collapsible design makes this unit easy to store and ideal for travel, providing extra security in hotels, on vacation or at the office. Improve your home security today. Choose SABRE. Product Details: Hinged Door Length: 28.5" to 45" (72.4 cm to 114 cm); Sliding Door Length
£24.99
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)