Safety 1st Easy Close Metal 28cm Baby Safety Gate Extension, No Drilling or Screws Required, Easy to Install Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit Extension, White

Safety 1st Easy Close Gate 28cm Extension - White White

Safety 1st Easy Close Metal 28cm Baby Safety Gate Extension, No Drilling or Screws Required, Easy to Install Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit Extension, White

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£17.99
Free Delivery

Safety 1st Easy Close Metal 28cm Baby Safety Gate Extension, No Drilling or Screws Required, Easy to Install Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit Extension, White

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£19.95
Delivery from £4.49

Safety 1st Simply Close Extension For Baby Safety Gate White 28cm - 24304310

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£22.59
GBP 22.59 / Unit
Free Delivery

Safety 1st Gate Extension 28cm Baby Stair Pressure Fit White

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£24.60
GBP 24.60 / Unit
Free Delivery

Safety 1st Easy Close Metal 28cm Baby Safety Gate Extension, No Drilling or Screws Required, Easy to Install Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit Extension, White

£24.73
Free Delivery

Safety 1 St Easy Close Metal 28 Cm Baby Gate Extension, No Drilling Or Screws Required, To Install Stair Pressure Fit White

1-3 working days
£35.99
Delivery from £6.00

Safety 1st Easy Close Metal 28cm Baby Safety Gate Extension, No Drilling or Screws Required, Easy to Install Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit Extension, White

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£39.16
Free Delivery

Safety 1st 11-Inch Safety Gate Extension, White Metal

4-6 days
£44.15
Free Delivery
Safety 1st Easy Close Metal 28cm Baby Safety Gate Extension, No Drilling or Screws Required, Easy to Install Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit Extension, White

Cheapest offer

SAFETY GATE EXTENSION: this 28cm baby gate extension is compatible with the Safety 1st Easy Close, SecureTech and Auto Close gates and allows you to extend the width QUICK & EASY INSTALLATION: seamlessly push the extension into the side of the child gate for smooth installation that requires no drilling - you can add the extension on one side or both sides COMBINING EXTENSIONS: you can combine the available Easy Close Metal extensions (7cm, 14cm and 28cm) on either or both sides to fit the above mentioned safety gates to large openings ASSEMBLY ON STAIRS: if you want to install the child safety gate on a round stair gate railing, we recommend purchasing the appropriate Safety 1st Y-Spindle adapters (sold separately) HOW TO MEASURE: measure the width from the narrowest point of the opening: For a staircase, measure top and bottom of stairs - for a doorway, measure between walls and skirting boards Attention - Please go through the installation manual and user guide available on the amazon website before purchase
£17.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 280 mm

Features

Product type Safety gate extension
Compatibility Flat Step, Auto Close, Easy Close Metal and Essential Metal Gate
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)
Material Steel
Product colour White

Product information

At a glance

• Easy single-hand opening for convenience
• Adjustable sizing fits various spaces
• Secure lock indicator for added safety