Safety 1st Flat Step Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80cm (max. 101cm), Ultra Flat Step-over Bar, "Keep Open" Baby Safety Gate, One-Hand Opening, No-Screw Installation (No Drilling), White

Safety 1st Flat Step Gate, Stair Gate for Baby, Pressure Fit Safety Gate for Widths 73-80 cm to max 101 cm with Extensions Sold Separately, Ultra flat step-over bar for no trip hazard, in Metal, White

Safety 1st Flat Step Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80cm (max. 101cm), Ultra Flat Step-over Bar, "Keep Open" Baby Safety Gate, One-Hand Opening, No-Screw Installation (No Drilling), White

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£36.97
Free Delivery

Safety 1st Flat Step Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80cm (max. 101cm), Ultra Flat Step-over Bar, "Keep Open" Baby Safety Gate, One-Hand Opening, No-Screw Installation (No Drilling), White

In stock
£38.69
Free Delivery

Safety 1st Flat Step Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80cm (max. 101cm), Ultra Flat Step-over Bar, "Keep Open" Baby Safety Gate, One-Hand Opening, No-Screw Installation (No Drilling), White

£52.30
Free Delivery

Safety 1 St Flat Step Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80 Cm (Max. 101 Cm), Step-Over Bar, Keep Open One-Hand Opening, No-Screw

1-3 working days
£76.99
Free Delivery
Safety 1st Flat Step Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80cm (max. 101cm), Ultra Flat Step-over Bar, "Keep Open" Baby Safety Gate, One-Hand Opening, No-Screw Installation (No Drilling), White

Cheapest offer

PRESSURE FIT STAIR GATE: This extendable stair gate is suitable for openings 73-80 cm wide without requiring any additional extensions - With separately sold extensions, it can be expanded to create an extra-wide passage of up to 101 cm ULTRA FLAT STEP-OVER BAR: the extra thin step-over bar is especially designed to provide extra safety for you and your child as it removes the hazard of tripping "KEEP OPEN" SYSTEM: not only can the child safety gate stay open for when the children are away, it's close assist allows quick closing and it is easy to open with just one hand in both directions NO-SCREW INSTALLATION: enjoy an effortless and quick installation thanks to the 4-point pressure fitting system, so there’s no need for screws or drilling EXTRA SAFETY: the gate's double-lock system and the visual installation indicators ensure a secure barrier for toddlers as they explore around your home SELF-ADJUSTING: the initial misalignment at the level of the locking mechanism, which is part of the design, disappears by tightening the over-molded fixing screws in the safety gate's frame PET GATE: it can also be used as a gate for dogs, to create a safe space for your pet or baby when playing and resting while you can easily monitor the situation through the gate bars ACCESSORIES: extend the gate with the separately sold 7cm extension and/or 14cm extension on both sides - please see image for possible combinations
£36.97
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Maximum width 80 cm
Minimum width 73 cm

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Features

Material Steel
Easy to install Yes
Adjustable width Yes
Opening type Manual
Mounting type Pressure mounted
Product colour White

Product information

At a glance

• Robust Build: Durable materials for everyday use.
• Non-Slip Surface: Enhanced safety with stable footing.
• Stylish Design: Modern look fits any interior.

Similar products

Safety 1St Pressure Fit Securtech Flat Step Gate 73Cm - 80Cm Metal White
£53.99
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Safety 1st Flat Step Stair Gate Baby Pressure Fit White 73-80cm
£48.25
GBP 48.25 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Safety 1 St Flat Step Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80 Cm (Max. 101 Cm), Step-Over Bar, Keep Open One-Hand Opening, No-Screw
£76.99
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery