Sailor's Home Horizon 10 Year Old / Rum Finish / The Island Series

Sailor's Home The Horizon 10 Year Old 70cl 43%

Sailor's Home Horizon 10 Year Old / Rum Finish / The Island Series

Cheapest Price
2-4 working days
£55.95
Delivery from £4.95

Sailors Home The Horizon Irish Whiskey - 70cl

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£61.82
Free Delivery

Sailors Home The Horizon Irish Whiskey - 70cl

Cheapest Total Price
Temporarily out of stock. Order now and we'll deliver when available. We'll e-mail you with an estimated delivery date as soon as we have more information. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£61.82
Free Delivery
Sailor's Home Horizon 10 Year Old / Rum Finish / The Island Series

Cheapest offer

70cl / 43% - The first release in the Sailor's Home Island series, Horizon is a 10-year-old blended Irish whiskey that was initially matured in American oak ex-bourbon casks and finished in specially-selected ex-Barbados rum casks. Aromas of butterscotch, ripe peaches, ginger, vanilla, oak and apples fill the nose, complemented by notes of apricot jam, banana, vanilla cream, baking spices and sweet cereals throughout the palate.
£55.95
2-4 working days
thewhiskyexchange.com

Similar products

Sailor's Home Caravelle 10 Year Old / Rum Finish / The Island Series
£57.95
Go to shop
thewhiskyexchange.com
Delivery from £4.95
Sailor's Home The Haven 70cl 43%
£48.75
Compare 5 prices
thewhiskyexchange.com
Delivery from £4.95
Sailor's Home Stormchaser Irish Single Malt Whiskey
£57.75
Go to shop
thewhiskyexchange.com
Delivery from £4.95
£10.95
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
The sailors home : Or, the girdle of truth
£18.99
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery