SONY Digital Single Lens Reflex Camera alpha E MountLens FE 35mm F1.8 SEL35F18F

SALE Sony FE 35mm f/1.8 Full Frame Lens (SEL35F18F)

4.7 (274)

SONY Digital Single Lens Reflex Camera alpha E MountLens FE 35mm F1.8 SEL35F18F

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 12 - 17 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£456.73
Delivery from £8.56

Sony FE 35mm F1.8 Large Aperture Prime Lens (SEL35F18F)

In stock
£732.06
Delivery from £15.37
SONY Digital Single Lens Reflex Camera alpha E MountLens FE 35mm F1.8 SEL35F18F

Cheapest offer

Maximum Aperture: f/1.8 / Compatible Brand: Sony / Series: Sony FE / Type: Full Frame / Focus Type: Auto & Manual / Product Type: Full Frame / Mount: Sony E-mount / Model: SEL35F18F / Focal Length: 35mm / Year Manufactured: 2019 / Item Weight: 280 g
£456.73
ebay.co.uk

Similar products

Sony FE 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6 GM OSS Lens (SEL100400GM)
£2,149.00
Compare 7 prices
ukdigital.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sony FE 16-35mm F/2.8 GM II
£1,787.00
Compare 6 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sony FE PZ 16-35mm F4 G Lens - 1 Year Warranty
£915.00
Compare 9 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sony FE 14mm F1.8 GM Lens SEL14F18GM
£1,097.00
Compare 8 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sony FE 40 mm F2.5 G MILC Wide lens Black
£571.00
Compare 9 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.7 out of 5 stars

274 Ratings
5 stars
215
4 stars
37
3 stars
15
2 stars
3
1 star
4
Amazon.it Kunde

I start from the premise that a 35mm f/1.8 is the perfect lens for any occasion, from street photography to wedding reportage and much more. Its build quality is really excellent; although it's not part of the "G Master" line, it offers a level of quality and sharpness (excellent across the whole fr…

via trustami

Amazon.fr Kunde

No complaints, as described.

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

It was my first prime lens, mounted on an a6000 and later on an a7R IV. It's worth far more than it costs. I also tried Sony's 35 GM, but it's not worth all that money, especially when you can get this for a third of the price.

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

The Sony 35mm f/1.8 is one of those lenses that makes you question why you ever bothered carrying anything heavier. It’s small, fast, and incredibly sharp, with that clean Sony look straight out of camera.On my A7IV, it’s the perfect everyday lens. The 35mm focal length gives you just enough width f…

via trustami