Salewa Litetrek Pro Ii Tent Grey,Silver 2 Places

Cheapest Price
2-4 working days
£349.99
Delivery from £7.99

Salewa Litetrek Pro Ii Tent, Lightgrey/Mango, Unisex

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£350.99
Free Delivery

Salewa Litetrek Pro II Tent Grey Yellow

Delivery in 4 days
£373.84
Delivery from £8.99

Salewa Litetrek Pro Ii Tent, Lightgrey/Mango, Unisex

£396.52
Free Delivery

Salewa Litetrek Pro Ii Tent, Lightgrey/Mango, Unisex

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£466.00
Delivery from £20.00
Salewa Litetrek Pro Ii Tent Grey,Silver 2 Places

Cheapest offer

The Litetrek Pro II is a 2-person, double wall tent, designed for lightweight trekking in alpine terrain, where protection against severe weather, wind stability, light weight and compact pack size are key. Its three-season spec is optimised for use during the warmer months of the year. Wind-tunnel tested for stability at 90 km/h by the Technical University of Munich.Its robust, reliable semi-geodesic, double wall construction enables full use of space and ensures an optimal balance of weather protection and ventilation. The 100% self-supporting design means that you can pitch without problem on rocky terrain, or at alpine sites where there is not enough space to set up with guy lines and pegs. Alternatively, the anchor points can be extended for more flexibility, for example on snowy terrain. Its tear-resistant 20D ripstop nylon flysheet is silicone- and PU-coated to give it a 3,000 mm water column, the floor is made of robust PU-coated 70D ripstop nylon that gives a 10,000 mm water c
£349.99
2-4 working days
trekkinn.com (UK)

Product information

At a glance

• Lightweight design under 2 kg for easy transport
• Spacious interior accommodates two with gear space
• Quick setup for hassle-free camping experience

Similar products

Stick Salewa Litetrek Pro II 5617 TU
£113.19
Compare 6 prices
directrunning.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
SALEWA Litetrek Pro Iii Tent - Mixte - Grey - size only size- model 2025 only size
£372.07
Compare 7 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
SALEWA LITETREK PRO II TENT, uni size, lunar rock/gold
£479.99
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Stick Salewa Litetrek Pro II 5618 TU
£132.08
Compare 3 prices
directrunning.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Salewa - Backpacking tents - Litetrek Pro III Lightgrey/Mango - Grey Grey one size
£395.90
Go to shop
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99