Salter Boston 3-in-1 Food Processor - White Electric Food Chopper, Slice, Chop & Shred, 600 ml Capacity, Stainless Steel Blades, 2 Speeds, Includes Feeding Chute & Pusher, Easy Food Preparation, 300W

Salter Boston Food Processor, White

Salter Boston 3-in-1 Food Processor - White Electric Food Chopper, Slice, Chop & Shred, 600 ml Capacity, Stainless Steel Blades, 2 Speeds, Includes Feeding Chute & Pusher, Easy Food Preparation, 300W

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£29.99
Free Delivery

SALTER Boston EK6520MW 3-in-1 Food Processor - White, White

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£29.99
Delivery from £5.99

Food Processor 3-in-1 White 600ml Stainless Steel Blade Mini Chopper with Pusher

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£48.07
GBP 48.07 / Unit
Free Delivery
Salter Boston 3-in-1 Food Processor - White Electric Food Chopper, Slice, Chop & Shred, 600 ml Capacity, Stainless Steel Blades, 2 Speeds, Includes Feeding Chute & Pusher, Easy Food Preparation, 300W

Cheapest offer

3 IN 1 FOOD PROCESSOR: Meal preparation has never been easier thanks to the Salter Boston Food Processor, combining 3 functions allowing you to chop, shred, and slice in one handy place! LARGE CAPACITY: Thanks to the large 600ml capacity,you can quickly and evenly prep ingredients to create dishes that are full of flavour: chop basil for fragrant pesto,shred carrot for delicious slaws and slice cucumbers for a fresh salad! PRECISION BLENDING: Boasting 2 various speeds settings and a durable stainless-steel blade, this chopper ensures precise blending to effortlessly achieve your desired consistency. FEEDING CHUTE & PUSHER: Need to top up your ingredients? Spice up your recipes using the convenient feeding chute & pusher to add extra ingredients, seasonings, dressings, and oils. BOSTON COLLECTION: With a modern ice white shimmer finish and complementary silver accents, co-ordinate your kitchen with the Salter Boston Collection. Offering a range of kitchen appliances and countertop accessories to match every home aesthetic., Weight: 2.645547144 Pounds, Manufacturer: Salter
£29.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging content

Beaters No
Dough hooks No

Packaging data

Package width 175 mm
Package depth 170 mm
Package height 319 mm
Package weight 1.47 kg
Package type Box

Weight & dimensions

Width 150 mm
Weight 1.2 kg
Height 175 mm
Depth 286 mm

Power

Power 300 W

Features

Dishwasher-proof parts Yes
Number of speeds 5
Planetary rotation No
Turbo Yes
Variable speed Yes
Cord length 1 m
Product colour White
Bowl capacity 0.6 L

Product information

At a glance

• Multifunctional: Chop, blend, and mix effortlessly.
• Compact: Space-saving design for smaller kitchens.
• Safe: Secure lock and non-slip base ensure stability.