Salus RT310RF Wireless Digital Room Thermostat & Receiver Kit - Non-Programmable Heating Control, Pre-Paired, Volt Free & 230V Compatible, Easy Install

Salus RT310RF Wireless Thermostat, White

Salus RT310RF Wireless Digital Room Thermostat & Receiver Kit - Non-Programmable Heating Control, Pre-Paired, Volt Free & 230V Compatible, Easy Install

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£39.14
Free Delivery

Salus Rt310Rf Non-Programmable Room Thermostat & Receiver

1-3 working days
£39.46
Delivery from £6.00

Salus RT310RF Wireless Digital Room Thermostat & Receiver Kit - Non-Programmable Heating Control, Pre-Paired, Volt Free & 230V Compatible, Easy Install

£39.99
Free Delivery

Salus RT310RF Wireless Digital Room Thermostat & Receiver Kit - Non-Programmable Heating Control, Pre-Paired, Volt Free & 230V Compatible, Easy Install

£46.00
Free Delivery

Salus - Digital Single Chanel Room Thermostat RF RT300RF Replacement - RT310RF

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£46.99
Free Delivery

Salus RT310RF Wireless Thermostat, White

£56.84
Free Delivery

Similar products

Salus RT310RF Wireless Thermostat, White
£83.62
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Salus Room Thermostat Stand For RT310RF RT510RF
£9.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Salus RT310RF Wireless Digital Room Thermostat & Receiver Kit - Non-Programmable Heating Control, Pre-Paired, Volt Free & 230V Compatible, Easy Install

Cheapest offer

COMPLETE WIRELESS THERMOSTAT & RECEIVER KIT - Includes both the RT310TX wireless thermostat and RXRT510 receiver. Everything required to control your heating system wirelessly in one box. No additional components needed IDEAL UPGRADE FROM WIRED OR OLDER THERMOSTATS - Perfect for replacing existing wired thermostats like the RT310 or upgrading older systems to wireless control, allowing better positioning and improved temperature accuracy PRE-PAIRED FOR FAST INSTALLATION - Thermostat and receiver are factory paired, so they work together straight out of the box. No complex setup or RF configuration required COMPATIBLE WITH MOST BOILERS (VOLT-FREE OR 230V) - Receiver connects directly to your boiler and supports both volt-free and 230V switching, making it suitable for a wide range of UK heating systems STABLE, ENERGY-EFFICIENT TEMPERATURE CONTROL (TPI) - Built-in TPI technology adjusts how your boiler operates to maintain a consistent room temperature while helping reduce unnecessary energy use WIRELESS CONTROL WITH FLEXIBLE ROOM PLACEMENT - Position the thermostat where it best reflects the room temperature, not where the wiring dictates. Reliable wireless range suitable for typical home layouts SIMPLE, NON-PROGRAMMABLE OPERATION - Designed for ease of use with straightforward temperature adjustment. No schedules or complicated menus to manage CLEAR BACKLIT LCD DISPLAY - Large screen with backlight ensures temperature settings are easy to read in all lighting conditions FROST PROTECTION FOR ADDED SAFETY - Automatically activates heating if temperatures drop too low, helping protect your home and pipework in colder weather BATTERY POWERED THERMOSTAT - Runs on standard AA batteries for quick setup and continued operation during power interruptions, Weight: 0.44 pounds, Manufacturer: Salus Controls
£39.14
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk