Samsung DV90CGC0A0AEEU 9kg Series 5 Heat Pump Condenser Tumble Dryer - WHITE

Samsung DV90CGC0A0AEEU tumble dryer Freestanding Front-load 9 kg A++ White

Samsung DV90CGC0A0AEEU 9kg Series 5 Heat Pump Condenser Tumble Dryer - WHITE

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£599.00
Free Delivery

Samsung Series 5 AI Energy OptimalDry™ DV90CGC0A0AE Wifi Connected 9Kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - White

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£599.00
Free Delivery

DV90CGC0A0AEEU Series 5 9kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - White

Cheapest Total Price
in stock
£599.00
Free Delivery

Samsung Series 5 AI Energy OptimalDry™ DV90CGC0A0AE Wifi Connected 9Kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - White

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£599.00
Free Delivery

Samsung Series 5 9kg Freestanding Heat Pump Tumble Dryer, White DV90CGC0A0AEEU

Cheapest Total Price
1-2 working days
£599.00
Free Delivery

Samsung Series 5 DV90CGC0A0AEEU with OptimalDry 9 kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer White

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 Days | Next Day Available
£599.00
Free Delivery

Samsung DV90CGC0A0AEEU 9KG Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - White

Cheapest Price
3 to 5 days
£599.00
Delivery from £9.95

Samsung Series 5 Ai Energy Dv90Cgc0A0Aeeu 9Kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer With Optimaldry White

Cheapest Price
Check retailer for delivery time
£599.00
Delivery from £16.99

SAMSUNG Series 5 AI Energy DV90CGC0A0AEEU 9 kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - White, White

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£599.00
Delivery from £45.00
• 1
• 2
• 3

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 48 g
Height 850 mm
Depth 600 mm
Width 600 mm

Other features

Country of origin Poland

Packaging data

Package width 670 mm
Package dimensions (WxDxH) 670 x 695 x 895 mm
Package depth 695 mm
Package height 895 mm
Package weight 51 g

Brand-specific features

Samsung technologies (clothes care) Digital Inverter Motor, OptimalDry™, Quick Dry 35’, SmartThings

Ergonomics

Apps supported Samsung SmartThings
Wi-Fi controlled Yes
Filter cleaning indicator Yes
Water tank full indicator Yes
Smartphone/tablet remote support Yes
Child lock Yes
Remaining time indication Yes
Delay start (max) 24 h
Delayed start timer Yes

Performance

Extra dry Yes
Anti-allergy function Yes
Anti-Crease function Yes
Noise level 56 dB
Noise emission class B
Cycle time 210 min
Number of drying programs 18
Condensation efficiency class A
Rated capacity 9 kg

Design

Inverter technology Yes
Display type LED
Control type Buttons
Reversible doors Yes
Door colour Black
Door hinge Left/right
Product colour White
Drying system Heat pump
Loading type Front-load
Appliance placement Freestanding

Power

Energy efficiency class A++
Annual energy consumption 258 kWh

Product information

At a glance

• Generous 9kg capacity, ideal for large or bulky laundry.
• A+++ energy rating ensures eco-friendliness and bill savings.
• OptimalDry™ and Heat Pump Technology for efficient drying.

Similar products

Masterpart Dryer AC Single Phase Asynchronous Motor To Fit Samsung Tumble Dryers Motor DC31-00106D
£122.89
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Masterpart Dryer Adjustable Foot Leg To Fit Samsung DV90BB5245ABLP, DV90CGC2A0ABFA, DV90M5200QW/ZE Tumble Dryers DC61-02447B
£6.78
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Masterpart Heat Pump Dryer Lint Fluff Case Filter Assembly Inner & Outer To Fit Samsung DV90, DV91 Tumble Dryers DC97-22180B
£38.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung DV90CGC0A0AEEU 9kg Series 5 Heat Pump Condenser Tumble Dryer - WHITE

Cheapest offer

Although heat pump condenser dryers are extremely energy efficient, they will take considerably longer to dry laundry than a regular tumble dryer. Click here to read our guide on heat pump condenser dryers This product must be registered with Samsung within 90 days of purchase to qualify for the 5 year warranty. Click here to register your 5 year promotional warranty on the Samsung website Capacity 9kgHeat pump condenserElectronic controlsWiFi connectivitySmartThings app supportDiamond drumSensor dry programmes: cotton, mixed load, synthetics, iron dry, bedding, wool, towels, delicates, outdoorTimed drying: warm air, cool air, QuickDry 35Adjustable dryness levelWrinkle preventionStainless steel drumInterior lightDrying rackChild lockReversible doorNoise level: 65dBEnergy rating A++Annual energy consumption: 258 kwhDimensions: h850 x w600 x d600mm(dimensions exclude button and door protrusions)This tumble dryer will only operate correctly in an environment above 5C.
£599.00
Unknown
appliancecity.co.uk