Samsung Galaxy A17 17 cm (6.7 ) Hybrid Dual SIM 4G USB Type-C 8 GB 256 GB 5000 mAh Black

Samsung SM-A175 A17 8 + 256GB6.7 "4G Black DS ITA

Samsung Galaxy A17 17 cm (6.7 ) Hybrid Dual SIM 4G USB Type-C 8 GB 256 GB 5000 mAh Black

Cheapest Total Price
Next Working Day
£168.95
Delivery from £5.95

Galaxy A17 LTE 8+256GB Black

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£191.01
Free Delivery

Galaxy A17 LTE 8+256GB Black

In stock
£191.34
Free Delivery

Galaxy A17 LTE 8+256GB Black

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£191.36
Free Delivery

Galaxy A17 LTE 8+256GB Black

In stock
£193.99
Free Delivery

Galaxy A17 LTE 8+256GB Black

In stock
£198.84
Delivery from £29.99

Samsung SM-A175 A17 8 + 256GB6.7 "4G Black DS ITA

2-3 days
£273.02
Delivery from £12.00

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 77.9 mm
Weight 190 g
Height 164.4 mm
Depth 7.5 mm

Packaging content

AC adapter included No

Sensors

Geomagnetic sensor Yes
Gyroscope Yes
Proximity sensor Yes
Accelerometer Yes
Ambient light sensor Yes

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 10 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 25 W

Endurance

International Protection (IP) code IP54
Repairability class C
Repeated free fall reliability class B
Battery endurance in cycles 1200
Battery endurance per cycle 3079.8 min
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class A

Display

Maximum refresh rate 90 Hz
Display number of colours 16 million colours
Display resolution 1080 x 2340 pixels
Display technology marketing name Super AMOLED
Panel type AMOLED
Screen shape Flat
Display diagonal 17 cm (6.7")

Software

Platform Android

Battery

Wireless video playback time 18 h
Battery capacity 5000 mAh

Multimedia

Audio formats supported 3GA, AAC, AMR, AWB, FLAC, IMY, M4A, Mid, MIDI, MP3, MXMF, OGA, OGG, OTA, RTTTL, RTX, WAV, XMF
Video formats supported 3G2, 3GP, AVI, FLV, M4V, MKV, WEBM

Performance

Fingerprint reader Yes

Design

Product colour Black
Form factor Bar

Navigation

Position location Yes
GPS (satellite) Yes
Quasi-Zenith Satellite System (QZSS) Yes
Galileo Yes
GLONASS Yes
BeiDou Yes

Ports & interfaces

Headphone connectivity USB Type-C
USB version 2.0
USB connector type USB Type-C

Network

Near Field Communication (NFC) Yes
Wi-Fi Direct Yes
Mobile network generation 4G
Bluetooth version 5.3
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
SIM card capability Hybrid Dual SIM
4G bands supported 700,800,850,1800,2100,2300,2500,2600 MHz
4G standard LTE-TDD & LTE-FDD
5G standard Not supported
3G standards UMTS, WCDMA
3G bands supported 850,900,2100 MHz
SIM card type NanoSIM

Camera

Slow motion mode Yes
Slow motion rate 120fps @HD
Resolution at capture speed 1920x1080@30fps
Maximum frame rate 120 fps
Rear camera flash Yes
Front camera aperture number 2
Front camera resolution (numeric) 13 MP
Front camera type Single camera
Digital zoom 10x
Third rear camera aperture number 2.4
Second rear camera aperture number 2.2
Rear camera aperture number 1.8
Third rear camera resolution (numeric) 2 MP
Second rear camera resolution (numeric) 5 MP
Rear camera resolution (numeric) 50 MP
Auto focus Yes
Image stabilizer Yes
Image stabilizer type Optical Image Stabilization (OIS)
Rear camera type Triple camera

Storage

Maximum memory card size 2 TB
Compatible memory cards MicroSD (TransFlash)
Internal storage capacity 256 GB
RAM capacity 8 GB

Processor

Processor family MediaTek
Processor boost frequency 2.2 GHz
Processor cores 8

Product information

At a glance

• 256GB storage for all your media needs.
• High-speed 4G for seamless connectivity.
• Sleek design with vibrant display and durability.

Similar products

Samsung SM-A175FZKBEUE smartphone 17 cm (6.7 ) Hybrid Dual SIM 4G USB Type-C 4 GB 128 GB 5000 mAh Black
£170.95
Go to shop
esupply.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
A17 GRAY 128GB
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy A17 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM 4G USB Type-C 4 GB 128 G
£123.90
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung SM-A175 A17 8 + 256GB6.7 "4G Gray DS ITA
£253.38
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Delivery from £12.00
Samsung Galaxy A17 17 cm (6.7 ) Hybrid Dual SIM 4G USB Type-C 8 GB 256 GB 5000 mAh Black

Cheapest offer

£168.95
Next Working Day
esupply.co.uk