SIM Free Samsung Galaxy A27 5G 128GB Mobile Phone - Black
Samsung Galaxy A27 128GB in Black, Black
Cheapest Total Price
3 to 12 days
£319.00
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy A27 128GB in Black
Cheapest Price
Next Day
£319.00
Delivery from £19.99
Product Information
Weight & dimensions
| Width | 78.2 mm |
| Weight | 200 g |
| Height | 162.4 mm |
| Depth | 7.8 mm |
Other features
| Compatibility | Galaxy Ring, Galaxy Buds Core, Galaxy Buds4 Pro, Galaxy Buds3 Pro, Galaxy Buds2 Pro, Galaxy Buds Pro, Galaxy Buds Live, Galaxy Buds+, Galaxy Buds4, Galaxy Buds3, Galaxy Buds2, Galaxy Buds, Galaxy Buds3 FE, Galaxy Buds FE, Galaxy Fit3, Galaxy Fit2, Galaxy Watch FE, Galaxy Watch Ultra, Galaxy Watch8, Galaxy Watch7, Galaxy Watch6, Galaxy Watch5, Galaxy Watch4, Galaxy Watch3, Galaxy Watch, Galaxy Watch Active2, Galaxy Watch Active |
Technical details
| Security update term | 31 July 2032 |
Packaging content
| Cables included | USB Type-C to USB Type-C |
| SIM card ejector pin | Yes |
| AC adapter included | No |
Sensors
| Geomagnetic sensor | Yes |
| Gyroscope | Yes |
| Proximity sensor | Yes |
| Accelerometer | Yes |
| Ambient light sensor | Yes |
Power
| USB Type-C charging port | Yes |
| USB Type-C required charging power (min) | 10 W |
| USB Type-C required charging power (max) | 25 W |
Endurance
| International Protection (IP) code | IP64 |
| Repairability class | C |
| Repeated free fall reliability class | B |
| Battery endurance per cycle | 3066 min |
| Energy efficiency scale | A to G |
| Energy efficiency class | A |
Display
| Pixel density | 387 ppi |
| Maximum refresh rate | 120 Hz |
| Display number of colours | 16 million colours |
| Display resolution | 1080 x 2340 pixels |
| Gorilla Glass version | Gorilla Glass Victus |
| Display glass type | Gorilla Glass |
| Display technology marketing name | Super AMOLED |
| Screen shape | Flat |
| Display diagonal | 17 cm (6.7") |
Software
| Operating system installed | Android 16.0 |
| Platform | Android |
Battery
| Continuous video playback time (max) | 23 h |
| Battery capacity | 5000 mAh |
| Battery endurance in cycles | 1200 |
| Removable battery | No |
| Battery recharge time | 1.4 h |
Multimedia
| Audio formats supported | 3GA, AAC, AMR, AWB, FLAC, IMY, M4A, Mid, MIDI, MP3, MXMF, OGA, OGG, OTA, RTTTL, RTX, WAV, XMF |
| Video formats supported | 3G2, 3GP, AVI, FLV, M4V, MKV, MP4, WEBM |
| Speakers | Mono |
Performance
| Hearing aid compatibility | Yes |
| Fingerprint reader | Yes |
| Fast charging | Yes |
Design
| Product colour | Black |
| Form factor | Bar |
Navigation
| Position location | Yes |
| GPS (satellite) | Yes |
| Quasi-Zenith Satellite System (QZSS) | Yes |
| Galileo | Yes |
| GLONASS | Yes |
| BeiDou | Yes |
Ports & interfaces
| Mobile High-Definition Link (MHL) | No |
| Headphone connectivity | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2.0 |
| USB connector type | USB Type-C |
Network
| Near Field Communication (NFC) | Yes |
| Wi-Fi Direct | Yes |
| 2G bands (primary SIM) | 850,1900,1800,900 MHz |
| Mobile network generation | 5G |
| Bluetooth version | 5.1 |
| Bluetooth | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standards | 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) |
| Top Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) |
| SIM card capability | Dual SIM |
| 5G bands supported | 2100,700,800,850,1800,2600,900,1700,2300,2500,3700,3500 MHz |
| 4G bands supported | 2100,700,800,1900,850,1800,1500,2300,2600,900,1700,2500 MHz |
| 4G standard | LTE-TDD & LTE-FDD |
| 5G standard | Sub6 TDD |
| 3G standards | WCDMA |
| 2G standards | GSM |
| 3G bands supported | 2100,900,1900,850,1700 MHz |
| SIM card type | NanoSIM |
Camera
| Panorama | Yes |
| Portrait mode | Yes |
| Macro photography | Yes |
| Slow motion mode | Yes |
| Slow motion rate | 240fps @HD |
| Night mode | Yes |
| Third rear camera sensor size | 1/5" |
| Rear camera sensor size | 1/2.76" |
| Second rear camera sensor size | 1/5" |
| Resolution at capture speed | 3840x2160@30fps, 1920x1080@60fps, 1920x1080@30fps, 1280x720@30fps |
| Maximum frame rate | 30 fps |
| Video capture resolution (max) | 3840 x 2160 pixels |
| Flash type | LED |
| Rear camera flash | Yes |
| Front camera field of view (FOV) angle | 81° |
| Front camera pixel size | 1.2 µm |
| Front camera aperture number | 2.2 |
| Front camera resolution (numeric) | 12 MP |
| Front camera sensor size | 1/3.2" |
| Front camera type | Single camera |
| Digital zoom | 10x |
| Third rear camera field of view (FOV) angle | 89° |
| Second rear camera field of view (FOV) angle | 115° |
| Rear camera field of view (FOV) angle | 77° |
| Rear camera pixel size | 0.64 µm |
| Rear camera pixel size (Quad Pixel technology) | 1.12 µm |
| Third rear camera pixel size (Quad Pixel technology) | 1.75 µm |
| Third rear camera aperture number | 2.4 |
| Second rear camera aperture number | 2.2 |
| Rear camera aperture number | 1.8 |
| Fourth rear camera resolution (numeric) | 50 MP |
| Third rear camera resolution (numeric) | 2 MP |
| Second rear camera resolution (numeric) | 5 MP |
| Rear camera resolution (numeric) | 50 MP |
| Auto focus | Yes |
| Image stabilizer | Yes |
| Image stabilizer type | Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) |
| Rear camera type | Triple camera |
| Zoom capability | Yes |
Storage
| Memory card slot type | Hybrid slot |
| Maximum memory card size | 2 TB |
| Compatible memory cards | MicroSD (TransFlash) |
| Internal storage capacity | 128 GB |
| RAM capacity | 6 GB |
Processor
| Processor architecture | ARM Cortex-A78+Cortex-A55 |
| Processor model | 6 Gen 3 |
| Processor family | Snapdragon |
| Processor boost frequency | 2.4 GHz |
| Processor frequency | 1.8 GHz |
| Processor cores | 8 |
How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?
5 Variants from £237.90
SAMSUNG Galaxy A27 5G 128GB UNLOCKED Android SMARTPHONE BLUE LATEST MODEL 2026 [EEK: A]
£237.90
GBP 237.90 / Unit
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Similar products
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip3 5G Smartphone Sim Free Android Folding phone 128GB Black (UK Version)
£360.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy J6 2018 32 GB UK SIM-Free Smartphone, Gold, UK Version
£149.99
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Samsung Galaxy S21+ 5G Smartphone SIM Free Android Mobile Phone Phantom Violet 128GB (Spanish Version)
£279.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy A21s Android Smartphone, SIM Free Mobile Phone, White, (UK Version)
£165.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.48
Samsung Galaxy S4 5 inch UK SIM-free (unlocked) Smartphone (Quad Core 1.9GHz, 2Gb RAM, 16Gb storage, 4G, WLAN, BT, Camera, Android 4.2.2) - Black Mist
£119.99
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery