Samsung Galaxy A37 5G Dual + eSIM 256GB (8GB RAM) A376B-DS Awesome White
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G Awesome White 6.7 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone
Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£349.00
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G Awesome White 6.7" 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM SM-A376BZWGEUB
Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£380.97
Free Delivery
Galaxy A37 8+256Gb White NEW
Will usually delivered within 12 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£697.54
Free Delivery
Product Information
Weight & dimensions
| Width | 78.2 mm |
| Weight | 196 g |
| Height | 162.9 mm |
| Depth | 7.4 mm |
Other features
| Compatibility | Galaxy Ring, Galaxy Buds Core, Galaxy Buds4 Pro, Galaxy Buds3 Pro, Galaxy Buds2 Pro, Galaxy Buds Pro, Galaxy Buds Live, Galaxy Buds+, Galaxy Buds4, Galaxy Buds3, Galaxy Buds2, Galaxy Buds, Galaxy Buds3 FE, Galaxy Buds FE, Galaxy Fit3, Galaxy Fit2, Galaxy Watch FE, Galaxy Watch Ultra, Galaxy Watch8, Galaxy Watch7, Galaxy Watch6, Galaxy Watch5, Galaxy Watch4, Galaxy Watch3, Galaxy Watch, Galaxy Watch Active2, Galaxy Watch Active |
Technical details
| Security update term | 31 March 2032 |
Packaging content
| AC adapter included | No |
Sensors
| Geomagnetic sensor | Yes |
| Gyroscope | Yes |
| Proximity sensor | Yes |
| Accelerometer | Yes |
| Ambient light sensor | Yes |
Power
| USB Type-C charging port | Yes |
| USB Power Delivery (USB PD) | Yes |
| USB Type-C required charging power (min) | 10 W |
| USB Type-C required charging power (max) | 45 W |
Endurance
| International Protection (IP) code | IP68 |
| Repairability class | C |
| Repeated free fall reliability class | B |
| Battery endurance per cycle | 3180 min |
| Energy efficiency scale | A to G |
| Energy efficiency class | A |
Display
| Maximum refresh rate | 120 Hz |
| Display number of colours | 16 million colours |
| Display resolution | 1080 x 2340 pixels |
| Gorilla Glass version | Gorilla Glass Victus+ |
| Display glass type | Gorilla Glass |
| Display technology marketing name | Super AMOLED |
| Screen shape | Flat |
| Display diagonal | 17 cm (6.7") |
Software
| User interface (UI) | One UI 8.5 |
| Platform | Android |
Battery
| Continuous video playback time | 29 h |
| Battery capacity | 5000 mAh |
| Battery endurance in cycles | 1200 |
| Removable battery | No |
Multimedia
| Audio formats supported | 3GA, AAC, AMR, AWB, FLAC, IMY, M4A, Mid, MIDI, MP3, MXMF, OGA, OGG, OTA, RTTTL, RTX, WAV, XMF |
| Video formats supported | 3G2, 3GP, AVI, FLV, M4V, MKV, MP4, WEBM |
| Speakers | stereo |
Performance
| Hearing aid compatibility | Yes |
| Fingerprint reader | Yes |
Design
| Colour name | Awesome White |
| Product colour | White |
| Form factor | Bar |
Navigation
| Position location | Yes |
| GPS (satellite) | Yes |
| Quasi-Zenith Satellite System (QZSS) | Yes |
| Galileo | Yes |
| GLONASS | Yes |
| BeiDou | Yes |
Ports & interfaces
| Mobile High-Definition Link (MHL) | No |
| Headphone connectivity | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2.0 |
| USB connector type | USB Type-C |
Network
| Wi-Fi Direct | Yes |
| MIMO | Yes |
| Modulation | 1024-QAM |
| 2G bands (primary SIM) | 850,1900,1800,900 MHz |
| Mobile network generation | 5G |
| Bluetooth version | 5.3 |
| Bluetooth | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standards | 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) |
| Top Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) |
| SIM card capability | Dual SIM |
| 5G bands supported | 2100,700,800,850,1800,2600,900,1700,2300,2500,3700,3500 MHz |
| 4G bands supported | 2100,700,800,1900,850,1800,1500,2300,2600,900,1700,2500 MHz |
| 4G standard | LTE-TDD & LTE-FDD |
| 5G standard | Sub6 TDD |
| 3G standards | WCDMA |
| 2G standards | GSM |
| 3G bands supported | 2100,900,1900,850,1700 MHz |
| SIM card type | NanoSIM + eSIM |
Camera
| Macro photography | Yes |
| Slow motion mode | Yes |
| Slow motion rate | 240fps @HD |
| AI scene recognition | Yes |
| Night mode | Yes |
| Maximum frame rate | 30 fps |
| Video capture resolution (max) | 3840 x 2160 pixels |
| Rear camera flash | Yes |
| Front camera aperture number | 2.2 |
| Front camera resolution (numeric) | 12 MP |
| Front camera type | Single camera |
| Digital zoom | 10x |
| Third rear camera aperture number | 2.4 |
| Second rear camera aperture number | 2.2 |
| Rear camera aperture number | 1.8 |
| Fourth rear camera resolution (numeric) | 50 MP |
| Third rear camera resolution (numeric) | 5 MP |
| Second rear camera resolution (numeric) | 8 MP |
| Rear camera resolution (numeric) | 50 MP |
| Auto focus | Yes |
| Image stabilizer | Yes |
| Image stabilizer type | Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) |
| Rear camera type | Triple camera |
| Camera High Dynamic Range (HDR) mode | Yes |
| Zoom capability | Yes |
Storage
| Internal storage capacity | 256 GB |
| User memory | 228 GB |
| RAM capacity | 8 GB |
Processor
| Processor boost frequency | 2.75 GHz |
| Processor frequency | 2 GHz |
| Processor cores | 8 |
Product information
At a glance
- 8GB RAM: Effortless app switching and performance.
- 256GB Storage: Plenty of space for media and files.
- Exceptional Camera: Capture crisp, detailed images effortlessly.
8 Variants from £235.79
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 17 cm (6.7 ) Dual SIM Android 16.0 USB Type-C 6 GB 128 GB 5000 mAh Lavender
£245.95
esupply.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 17 cm (6.7 ) Dual SIM Android 16.0 USB Type-C 6 GB 128 GB 5000 mAh Grey
£245.95
esupply.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G, Slim Smartphone, Awesome Intelligence Features, 8GB, 256 GB Storage, 50MP Wide-Angle Camera, Up To 2-Day Runtime, Grey Green
£254.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G Awesome Charcoal 6.7 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone
£349.00
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB/6GB Enterprise Edition Dual SIM Cinzento
£276.65
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB Factory Unlocked Android Latest 2026 - Brand New [EEK: A]
£249.99
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Similar products
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G Awesome Charcoal 6.7 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone
£248.29
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G, 17 cm (6.7"), 1080 x 2340 pixels, 6 GB, 128 GB, 50 MP, Lavender
£245.95
esupply.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G, 17 cm (6.7"), 1080 x 2340 pixels, 6 GB, 128 GB, 50 MP, White
£238.87
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G, 17 cm (6.7"), 1080 x 2340 pixels, 6 GB, 128 GB, 50 MP, Charcoal
£235.79
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung SM-A376B A37 8 + 256GB 6.67 "5G AWESOME GREYGREEN ITA
£254.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery