SIM Free Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 256GB AI Mobile Phone - White
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 5G SM-S731B Exynos 2400 8GB RAM SIM-Free Unlocked Android 16 Smartphone (White, 256, GB)
Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£513.01
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 5G SM-S731B Exynos 2400 8GB RAM SIM-Free Unlocked Android 16 Smartphone (White, 256, GB)
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£649.00
Free Delivery
Samsung SM-S731BZWGEUB Galaxy S25 Fe 6.7" Dual Sim
Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£663.55
Free Delivery
Product Information
Weight & dimensions
| Width | 76.6 mm |
| Weight | 190 g |
| Height | 161.3 mm |
| Depth | 7.4 mm |
Other features
| Compatibility | Galaxy Ring, Galaxy Buds Core, Galaxy Buds3 Pro, Galaxy Buds2 Pro, Galaxy Buds Pro, Galaxy Buds Live, Galaxy Buds+, Galaxy Buds3, Galaxy Buds2, Galaxy Buds, Galaxy Buds3 FE, Galaxy Buds FE, Galaxy Fit3, Galaxy Fit2, Galaxy Fit e, Galaxy Fit, Galaxy Watch FE, Galaxy Watch Ultra, Galaxy Watch8, Galaxy Watch7, Galaxy Watch6, Galaxy Watch5, Galaxy Watch4, Galaxy Watch3, Galaxy Watch, Galaxy Watch Active2, Galaxy Watch Active |
Technical details
| Security update term | 30 September 2032 |
Packaging content
| Cables included | USB Type-C |
| SIM card ejector pin | Yes |
| AC adapter included | No |
Specific absorption rate (SAR)
| Head SAR (EU) | 0.544 W/kg |
| Body SAR (EU) | 1.575 W/kg |
Sensors
| Barometer | Yes |
| Geomagnetic sensor | Yes |
| Hall sensor | Yes |
| Gyroscope | Yes |
| Proximity sensor | Yes |
| Accelerometer | Yes |
| Ambient light sensor | Yes |
Power
| USB Type-C charging port | Yes |
| USB Power Delivery (USB PD) | Yes |
| USB Type-C required charging power (min) | 10 W |
| USB Type-C required charging power (max) | 45 W |
Endurance
| International Protection (IP) code | IP68 |
| Repairability class | C |
| Repeated free fall reliability class | A |
| Battery endurance per cycle | 2557 min |
| Energy efficiency scale | A to G |
| Energy efficiency class | B |
Display
| Maximum refresh rate | 120 Hz |
| Display number of colours | 16 million colours |
| Display resolution | 1080 x 2340 pixels |
| Gorilla Glass version | Gorilla Glass Victus+ |
| Display glass type | Corning Glass |
| Display technology marketing name | Dynamic AMOLED 2X |
| Screen shape | Flat |
| Display diagonal | 17 cm (6.7") |
Software
| Operating system installed | Android 16.0 |
| Platform | Android |
Battery
| Continuous video playback time (max) | 28 h |
| Battery capacity | 4900 mAh |
| Battery endurance in cycles | 2000 |
| Removable battery | No |
Multimedia
| Audio formats supported | 3GA, AAC, AMR, APE, AWB, DFF, DSF, FLAC, IMY, M4A, Mid, MIDI, MP3, MXMF, OGA, OGG, OTA, RTTTL, RTX, WAV, XMF |
| Video formats supported | 3G2, 3GP, AVI, FLV, M4V, MKV, MP4, WEBM |
| Speakers | stereo |
Performance
| Hearing aid compatibility | Yes |
| Fingerprint reader | Yes |
Design
| Housing material | Aluminium |
| Product colour | White |
| Form factor | Bar |
| Protection features | Dust resistant, Water resistant |
Navigation
| Position location | Yes |
| NavIC | Yes |
| GPS (satellite) | Yes |
| Quasi-Zenith Satellite System (QZSS) | Yes |
| Galileo | Yes |
| GLONASS | Yes |
| BeiDou | Yes |
Messaging
| Short Message Service (SMS) | Yes |
| Yes |
Ports & interfaces
| Mobile High-Definition Link (MHL) | No |
| Headphone connectivity | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) |
| USB connector type | USB Type-C |
Network
| Near Field Communication (NFC) | Yes |
| Wi-Fi Direct | Yes |
| MIMO | Yes |
| Modulation | 1024-QAM |
| 2G bands (primary SIM) | 850,1900,1800,900 MHz |
| Frequency band | Tri-band |
| Mobile network generation | 5G |
| Bluetooth version | 5.4 |
| Bluetooth | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standards | 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) |
| Top Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) |
| SIM card capability | Dual SIM |
| 5G bands supported | 2100,700,1900,800,850,1800,2600,900,1700,2300,2500,3700,3500,1500 MHz |
| 4G bands supported | 2100,700,800,1900,850,1800,1500,2300,2600,900,1700,2500 MHz |
| 4G standard | LTE-TDD & LTE-FDD |
| 5G standard | Sub6 SDL, Sub6 TDD |
| 3G standards | WCDMA |
| 2G standards | GSM |
| 3G bands supported | 2100,900,1900,850,1700 MHz |
| SIM card type | NanoSIM + eSIM |
Camera
| Slow motion mode | Yes |
| Slow motion rate | 240fps @FHD, 120fps @FHD, 120fps @UHD |
| Video recording modes | 4320p |
| Maximum frame rate | 30 fps |
| Video capture resolution (max) | 7680 x 4320 pixels |
| Rear camera flash | Yes |
| Front camera aperture number | 2.2 |
| Front camera resolution (numeric) | 12 MP |
| Front camera type | Single camera |
| Digital zoom | 30x |
| Optical zoom | 3x |
| Third rear camera aperture number | 2.4 |
| Second rear camera aperture number | 2.2 |
| Rear camera aperture number | 1.8 |
| Fourth rear camera resolution (numeric) | 50 MP |
| Third rear camera resolution (numeric) | 8 MP |
| Second rear camera resolution (numeric) | 12 MP |
| Rear camera resolution (numeric) | 50 MP |
| Auto focus | Yes |
| Image stabilizer | Yes |
| Image stabilizer type | Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) |
| Rear camera type | Triple camera |
Storage
| Internal storage capacity | 256 GB |
| User memory | 232.2 GB |
| RAM capacity | 8 GB |
Processor
| Processor model | 2400 |
| Processor family | Samsung Exynos |
| Processor boost frequency | 3.2 GHz |
| Processor frequency | 2.9 GHz |
| Processor cores | 10 |
How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?
7 Variants from £407.00
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 5G SM-S731B Exynos 2400 8GB RAM SIM-Free Unlocked Android 16 Smartphone (Jetblack, 256, GB)
£467.30
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE White 6.7 128GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone
£499.00
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 5G SM-S731B Exynos 2400 8GB RAM SIM-Free Unlocked Android 16 Smartphone (Jetblack, 128, GB)
£407.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 5G SM-S731B Exynos 2400 8GB RAM SIM-Free Unlocked Android 16 Smartphone (Icyblue, 256, GB)
£644.13
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE Icyblue 6.7 512GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone
£549.00
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Free Delivery
NEW Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 6.7" 5G Smartphone 256GB Unlocked Dual SIM Free - Navy [EEK: B]
£519.99
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Similar products
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip3 5G Smartphone Sim Free Android Folding phone 128GB Black (UK Version)
£360.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy J6 2018 32 GB UK SIM-Free Smartphone, Gold, UK Version
£149.99
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Samsung Galaxy S21+ 5G Smartphone SIM Free Android Mobile Phone Phantom Violet 128GB (Spanish Version)
£279.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy A21s Android Smartphone, SIM Free Mobile Phone, White, (UK Version)
£165.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.48
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G Smartphone 128GB AI Phone SIM Free Grey SM-A176BZAAEUB
£139.99
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery