Samsung Galaxy S26 5G ( UK Version) SM-S942B 512GB Storage 12GB RAM Android 16 Factory Unlocked Smartphone (Black)

SIM Free Samsung Galaxy S26 5G 512GB Phone - Black Pre-Order

4.8 (5)
Save on used deals -16 %
Used Offers from £669.49

Samsung Galaxy S26 5G ( UK Version) SM-S942B 512GB Storage 12GB RAM Android 16 Factory Unlocked Smartphone (Black)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£799.00
Delivery from £8.00

Samsung Galaxy S26 5G ( UK Version) SM-S942B 512GB Storage 12GB RAM Android 16 Factory Unlocked Smartphone (Black)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£825.00
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy S26 Black 6.3 512GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone

1-3 working days
£849.00
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy S26 Black 6.3" 512GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartp SM-S942BZKHEUB

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£925.97
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB Smartphone in Black, Black

3 to 12 days
£1,049.00
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy S26 5G ( UK Version) SM-S942B 512GB Storage 12GB RAM Android 16 Factory Unlocked Smartphone (Black)

In stock
£1,124.00
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy S26 5G ( UK Version) SM-S942B 512GB Storage 12GB RAM Android 16 Factory Unlocked Smartphone (Black)

In stock
£1,137.28
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy S26 5G ( UK Version) SM-S942B 512GB Storage 12GB RAM Android 16 Factory Unlocked Smartphone (Black)

Cheapest offer

6.3", Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 2340 x 1080 (FHD+), 120 Hz Refresh Rate, 16M Colour Depth 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM Exynos S5E9965 Rear Camera: 50.0 MP + 12.0 MP + 10.0 MP, Front Camera: 12.0 MP Bluetooth v5.4, Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be, NFC USB Type-C (USB 3.2 Gen 1) 4300 mAh Battery Capacity
£799.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 71.7 mm
Weight 167 g
Height 149.6 mm
Depth 7.2 mm

Other features

Compatibility Galaxy Ring, Galaxy Buds Core, Galaxy Buds4 Pro, Galaxy Buds3 Pro, Galaxy Buds2 Pro, Galaxy Buds Pro, Galaxy Buds Live, Galaxy Buds+, Galaxy Buds4, Galaxy Buds3, Galaxy Buds2, Galaxy Buds, Galaxy Buds3 FE, Galaxy Buds FE, Galaxy Fit3, Galaxy Fit2, Galaxy Watch FE, Galaxy Watch Ultra, Galaxy Watch8, Galaxy Watch7, Galaxy Watch6, Galaxy Watch5, Galaxy Watch4, Galaxy Watch3, Galaxy Watch, Galaxy Watch Active2, Galaxy Watch Active

Technical details

Security update term 28 February 2033

Packaging content

Cables included USB Type-C
SIM card ejector pin Yes
AC adapter included No

Sensors

Barometer Yes
Geomagnetic sensor Yes
Hall sensor Yes
Gyroscope Yes
Proximity sensor Yes
Accelerometer Yes
Ambient light sensor Yes

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 10 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 25 W

Endurance

International Protection (IP) code IP68
Repairability class C
Repeated free fall reliability class A
Battery endurance per cycle 3060 min
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class A

Display

Rounded display corners Yes
Pixel density 411 ppi
Brand specific technologies Always-on display
Display brightness 1500 cd/m²
Maximum display brightness (HDR) 2600 cd/m²
Maximum refresh rate 120 Hz
Display number of colours 16 million colours
Display resolution 2340 x 1080 pixels
Gorilla Glass version Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Display glass type Gorilla Glass
Display technology marketing name Dynamic AMOLED 2X
Screen shape Flat
Display diagonal 16 cm (6.3")

Software

Virtual assistant Samsung Bixby
Google applications YouTube, Google Drive, Google Maps, Google Chrome, Google Meet, Gmail, Google Search, Google Photos, Google Play
App distribution platform Google Play
Operating system installed Android 16.0
User interface (UI) One UI 8.5
Platform Android

Battery

Continuous video playback time (max) 30 h
Battery capacity 4300 mAh
Battery endurance in cycles 1200
Removable battery No

Multimedia

Audio formats supported 3GA, AAC, AMR, APE, AWB, DFF, DSF, FLAC, IMY, M4A, Mid, MIDI, MP3, MXMF, OGA, OGG, OTA, RTTTL, RTX, WAV, XMF
Video formats supported 3G2, 3GP, AVI, FLV, M4V, MKV, MP4, WEBM
Speakers stereo
Audio system Dolby Atmos

Performance

Hearing aid compatibility Yes
Face recognition Yes
Fingerprint reader Yes
Wireless charging Yes
Fast charging Yes

Design

Product colour Black
Form factor Bar

Navigation

Position location Yes
GPS (satellite) Yes
Quasi-Zenith Satellite System (QZSS) Yes
Galileo Yes
GLONASS Yes
BeiDou Yes

Messaging

Short Message Service (SMS) Yes
E-mail Yes

Ports & interfaces

Mobile High-Definition Link (MHL) No
Headphone connectivity USB Type-C
USB version 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
USB connector type USB Type-C

Network

Near Field Communication (NFC) Yes
Wi-Fi Direct Yes
MIMO Yes
Modulation 4096-QAM
2G bands (primary SIM) 850,1900,1800,900 MHz
Frequency band Tri-band
Mobile network generation 5G
Bluetooth version 5.4
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
SIM card capability Dual SIM
5G bands supported 2100,700,1900,800,850,1800,2600,900,1700,2300,2500,3700,3500,1500 MHz
4G bands supported 2100,700,800,1900,850,1800,1500,2300,2600,900,1700,2500 MHz
4G standard LTE-TDD & LTE-FDD
5G standard Sub6 SDL, Sub6 TDD
3G standards WCDMA
2G standards GSM
3G bands supported 2100,900,1900,850,1700 MHz
SIM card type NanoSIM + eSIM

Camera

Panorama Yes
Portrait mode Yes
Slow motion mode Yes
Slow motion rate 240fps @FHD, 120fps @FHD, 120fps @UHD
AI scene recognition Yes
Third rear camera sensor size 1/3.94"
Rear camera sensor size 1/1.56"
Second rear camera sensor size 1/2.55"
Video recording modes 4320p, 2160p, 1080p, 720p
Resolution at capture speed 7680x4320@30fps, 3840x2160@60fps, 3840x2160@30fps, 1920x1080@30fps, 1920x1080@60fps, 1280x720@30fps
Maximum frame rate 30 fps
Video capture resolution (max) 7680 x 4320 pixels
Flash type LED
Rear camera flash Yes
Front camera field of view (FOV) angle 85°
Front camera pixel size 1.12 µm
Front camera aperture number 2.2
Front camera resolution (numeric) 12 MP
Front camera sensor size 1/3.2"
Front camera type Single camera
Digital zoom 30x
Optical zoom 3x
Third rear camera field of view (FOV) angle 36°
Second rear camera field of view (FOV) angle 120°
Rear camera field of view (FOV) angle 85°
Third rear camera pixel size 1 µm
Second rear camera pixel size 1.4 µm
Rear camera pixel size 1 µm
Third rear camera aperture number 2.2
Second rear camera aperture number 2.4
Rear camera aperture number 1.8
Fourth rear camera resolution (numeric) 50 MP
Third rear camera resolution (numeric) 12 MP
Second rear camera resolution (numeric) 10 MP
Rear camera resolution (numeric) 50 MP
Auto focus Yes
Image stabilizer Yes
Image stabilizer type Optical Image Stabilization (OIS)
Rear camera type Triple camera

Storage

Compatible memory cards Not supported
Internal storage capacity 512 GB
User memory 475.4 GB
RAM capacity 12 GB

Processor

Processor architecture ARM C1-Ultra+C1-Pro
Processor model 2600
Processor family Samsung Exynos
Processor boost frequency 3.8 GHz
Processor frequency 3.26 GHz
Processor cores 10

Product information

At a glance

• Impressive 512GB storage for all essentials.
• Sleek, modern design with durable materials.
• Long-lasting battery with fast charging support.

Similar products

Samsung Galaxy Z Flip3 5G Smartphone Sim Free Android Folding phone 128GB Black (UK Version)
£360.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy J6 2018 32 GB UK SIM-Free Smartphone, Gold, UK Version
£149.99
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Samsung Galaxy S21+ 5G Smartphone SIM Free Android Mobile Phone Phantom Violet 128GB (Spanish Version)
£279.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy A21s Android Smartphone, SIM Free Mobile Phone, White, (UK Version)
£165.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.48

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.8 out of 5 stars

5 Ratings
5 stars
4
4 stars
1
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Amazon.de Kunde

The item was shipped from Italy and took about 2 weeks. The device was in its original packaging and matched the order.

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

Great price, very fast delivery.

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

Perfect

via trustami

Boulanger.com Kunde

Very good product, great photos, very good reception.

via trustami