Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TB 5G Black Unlocked Boxed Brand New Sealed Warranty

SIM Free Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 5G 1TB Phone Pre-Order

Save on used deals -25 %
Used Offers from £899.00

Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TB 5G Black Unlocked Boxed Brand New Sealed Warranty

Cheapest Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,199.00
GBP 1,199.00 / Unit
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 5G ( UK Version) SM-S948B 1TB Storage 16GB RAM Android 16 Factory Unlocked Smartphone (Black)

In stock
£1,398.98
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 5G ( UK Version) SM-S948B 1TB Storage 16GB RAM Android 16 Factory Unlocked Smartphone (Black)

In stock
£1,399.00
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 5G ( UK Version) SM-S948B 1TB Storage 16GB RAM Android 16 Factory Unlocked Smartphone (Black)

In stock
£1,650.00
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 16GB 1TB BLACK

1-4 days
£1,699.00
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TB Smartphone in Black, Black

3 to 12 days
£1,699.00
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1Tb With Galaxy Ai Mobile Black

Check retailer for delivery time
£1,699.00
Delivery from £3.99

Samsung Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1Tb

2 to 5 day
£1,699.00

Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 17.5 cm (6.9") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type-C 16 GB 1 TB 5000 mAh Black

Next Day
£1,768.80
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 78.1 mm
Weight 214 g
Height 163.6 mm
Depth 7.9 mm

Other features

Compatibility Galaxy Ring, Galaxy Buds Core, Galaxy Buds4 Pro, Galaxy Buds3 Pro, Galaxy Buds2 Pro, Galaxy Buds Pro, Galaxy Buds Live, Galaxy Buds+, Galaxy Buds4, Galaxy Buds3, Galaxy Buds2, Galaxy Buds, Galaxy Buds3 FE, Galaxy Buds FE, Galaxy Fit3, Galaxy Fit2, Galaxy Watch FE, Galaxy Watch Ultra, Galaxy Watch8, Galaxy Watch7, Galaxy Watch6, Galaxy Watch5, Galaxy Watch4, Galaxy Watch3, Galaxy Watch, Galaxy Watch Active2, Galaxy Watch Active

Technical details

Security update term 28 February 2033

Packaging content

Cables included USB Type-C
Stylus included Yes
SIM card ejector pin Yes
AC adapter included No

Sensors

Barometer Yes
Geomagnetic sensor Yes
Hall sensor Yes
Gyroscope Yes
Proximity sensor Yes
Accelerometer Yes
Ambient light sensor Yes

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 10 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 60 W

Endurance

International Protection (IP) code IP68
Repairability class C
Repeated free fall reliability class A
Battery endurance per cycle 3300 min
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class A

Display

Pixel density 499 ppi
Brand specific technologies Always-on display
Display brightness 1500 cd/m²
Maximum display brightness (HDR) 2600 cd/m²
Maximum refresh rate 120 Hz
Display number of colours 16 million colours
Display resolution 3120 x 1440 pixels
Gorilla Glass version Gorilla Glass Armor 2
Display glass type Gorilla Glass
Display technology marketing name Dynamic AMOLED 2X
Screen shape Flat
Display diagonal 17.5 cm (6.9")

Software

Virtual assistant Samsung Bixby
Google applications YouTube, Google Drive, Google Maps, Google Chrome, Google Meet, Gmail, Google Search, Google Photos, Google Play
Operating system installed Android 16.0
User interface (UI) One UI 8.5
Platform Android

Battery

Continuous video playback time 31 h
Battery capacity 5000 mAh
Battery endurance in cycles 1200
Removable battery No

Multimedia

Audio formats supported 3GA, AAC, AMR, APE, AWB, DFF, DSF, FLAC, IMY, M4A, Mid, MIDI, MP3, MXMF, OGA, OGG, OTA, RTTTL, RTX, WAV, XMF
Video formats supported 3G2, 3GP, AVI, FLV, M4V, MKV, MP4, WEBM
Speakers stereo
Audio system Dolby Atmos

Performance

Hearing aid compatibility Yes
Fingerprint reader Yes
Wireless charging Yes
Fast charging Yes

Design

Product colour Black
Form factor Bar

Navigation

Position location Yes
GPS (satellite) Yes
Quasi-Zenith Satellite System (QZSS) Yes
Galileo Yes
GLONASS Yes
BeiDou Yes

Messaging

Short Message Service (SMS) Yes
E-mail Yes

Ports & interfaces

Mobile High-Definition Link (MHL) No
Headphone connectivity USB Type-C
USB version 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
USB connector type USB Type-C

Network

Near Field Communication (NFC) Yes
Wi-Fi Direct Yes
MIMO Yes
Modulation 4096-QAM
2G bands (primary SIM) 850,1900,1800,900 MHz
Frequency band Tri-band
Mobile network generation 5G
Bluetooth version 6.0
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
SIM card capability Dual SIM
5G bands supported 2100,700,1900,800,850,1800,2600,900,1700,2300,2500,3700,3500,1500 MHz
4G bands supported 2100,700,800,1900,850,1800,1500,2300,2600,900,1700,2500 MHz
4G standard LTE-TDD & LTE-FDD
5G standard Sub6 SDL, Sub6 TDD
3G standards WCDMA
2G standards GSM
3G bands supported 2100,900,1900,850,1700 MHz
SIM card type NanoSIM + eSIM

Camera

Panorama Yes
Portrait mode Yes
Slow motion mode Yes
Slow motion rate 240fps @FHD, 120fps @FHD, 120fps @UHD
AI scene recognition Yes
Third rear camera sensor size 1/2.52"
Rear camera sensor size 1/1.3"
Second rear camera sensor size 1/2.52"
Video recording modes 1080p, 4320p, 2160p, 720p
Resolution at capture speed 7680x4320@30fps, 3840x2160@60fps, 3840x2160@30fps, 1920x1080@30fps, 1920x1080@60fps, 1280x720@30fps
Maximum frame rate 30 fps
Video capture resolution (max) 7680 x 4320 pixels
Flash type LED
Rear camera flash Yes
Front camera field of view (FOV) angle 85°
Front camera pixel size 1.12 µm
Front camera aperture number 2.2
Front camera resolution (numeric) 12 MP
Front camera sensor size 1/3.2"
Front camera type Single camera
Digital zoom 100x
Optical zoom 5x
Third rear camera field of view (FOV) angle 120°
Second rear camera field of view (FOV) angle 21°
Rear camera field of view (FOV) angle 84°
Fourth rear camera pixel size 0.7 µm
Third rear camera pixel size 0.7 µm
Second rear camera pixel size 0.7 µm
Rear camera pixel size 0.6 µm
Fourth rear camera aperture number 2.4
Third rear camera aperture number 1.9
Second rear camera aperture number 2.9
Rear camera aperture number 1.4
Fourth rear camera resolution (numeric) 10 MP
Third rear camera resolution (numeric) 50 MP
Second rear camera resolution (numeric) 50 MP
Rear camera resolution (numeric) 200 MP
Auto focus Yes
Image stabilizer Yes
Image stabilizer type Optical Image Stabilization (OIS)
Rear camera type Quad camera

Storage

Compatible memory cards Not supported
Internal storage capacity 1 TB
RAM capacity 16 GB

Processor

Neural processor unit (NPU) Qualcomm Hexagon
Processor model 8 Elite Gen 5
Processor family Snapdragon
Processor boost frequency 4.74 GHz
Processor frequency 3.6 GHz
Processor cores 8

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Samsung Galaxy S21+ 5G Smartphone SIM Free Android Mobile Phone Phantom Violet 128GB (Spanish Version)
£279.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip3 5G Smartphone Sim Free Android Folding phone 128GB Black (UK Version)
£350.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy J6 2018 32 GB UK SIM-Free Smartphone, Gold, UK Version
£149.99
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 5G SM-F966B 1TB Storage 16GB RAM, Thin & Light Foldable Design SIM-Free Unlocked Android 16 Smartphone (Jetblack)
£1,900.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.59
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE
£549.00
Compare 4 prices
argos.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TB 5G Black Unlocked Boxed Brand New Sealed Warranty

Cheapest offer

Processor: Octa Core / Screen Size: 6.9 in / EC Range: A - G / Chipset Model: Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 / Device Charging Range: 5-60 / Memory Card Type: MicroSD / Lock Status: Factory Unlocked / SIM Card Slot: Dual SIM (SIM + eSIM) / Colour: Black / Manufacturer Warranty: 2 Years / Network: Unlocked / Model: Samsung Galaxy S / Connectivity: 5G / Style: Bar / Operating System: Android / Features: AMOLED Display, eSIM, Fingerprint Sensor / Storage Capacity: 1 TB / Energy Efficiency Rating: A / Contract: Without Contract / Country of Origin: Vietnam / Camera Resolution: 200.0 MP / RAM: 16 GB
£1,199.00
ebay.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.