Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra Enterprise Edition Black 6.9 512GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone

Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra Enterprise Edition 17.5 cm (6.9") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type-C 12 GB 512 GB 5000 mAh Black

Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra Enterprise Edition Black 6.9 512GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£1,511.58
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra Enterprise Edition, 6.9", 512 GB Smartphone - Black

3-5 working days
£1,556.99
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra Enterprise Edition Black 12Gb 512Gb. Display Diagonal:

Will usually delivered within 2 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,602.55
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra Enterprise Edition Black 6.9 512GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone

Cheapest offer

Key Features . Unlocked and; SIM Free5G Ready for the fastest network speeds aroundUltra-sharp Quadruple 200 50 50 and 10 Megapixel rear camera and; 12 Megapixel selfie camera6.9” FHD+ 120Hz DisplaySuper fast Snap Dragon 8 Elite Gen 3 Octa Core Processor + 12GB of RAMAndroid 16 OS512GB Storage . As tough as it is sophisticatedCrafted with an Armor Aluminum frame fitted with Corning Gorilla Glass and engineered for water resistance. Our most powerful processor customised for Galaxy Our customised processor is built with improved NPU GPU and CPU for enhanced AI performance . The all-new Privacy Display on mobileMeet your built-in privacy screen only on Galaxy S26 Ultra. Hide your full screen or just notifications and apps. Play it cool with our newly designed Vapor Chamber Vapor Chambers new design dissipates heat faster than before helping deliver up to 21% greater thermal performance. Ultra-fast charge. Ultra-long lastingSupports the 60W Super Fast Charging 3.0 which powers you back up
£1,511.58
1-3 working days
Laptopsdirect.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 78.1 mm
Weight 214 g
Height 163.6 mm
Depth 7.9 mm

Other features

Compatibility Galaxy Ring, Galaxy Buds Core, Galaxy Buds4 Pro, Galaxy Buds3 Pro, Galaxy Buds2 Pro, Galaxy Buds Pro, Galaxy Buds Live, Galaxy Buds+, Galaxy Buds4, Galaxy Buds3, Galaxy Buds2, Galaxy Buds, Galaxy Buds3 FE, Galaxy Buds FE, Galaxy Fit3, Galaxy Fit2, Galaxy Watch FE, Galaxy Watch Ultra, Galaxy Watch8, Galaxy Watch7, Galaxy Watch6, Galaxy Watch5, Galaxy Watch4, Galaxy Watch3, Galaxy Watch, Galaxy Watch Active2, Galaxy Watch Active
Warranty period 2 year(s)

Technical details

Security update term 28 February 2033

Packaging data

Package width 96.1 mm
Package depth 27.5 mm
Package height 182.5 mm

Packaging content

Cables included USB Type-C to USB Type-C
Stylus included Yes
SIM card ejector pin Yes
Packaging content Phone Device USB C Data/Charging Cable Quick Start Guide Warranty Card Ejection Pin S Pen
Warranty card Yes
Quick start guide Yes
AC adapter included No

Logistics data

Master (outer) case width 202 mm
Master (outer) case length 198 mm
Master (outer) case height 294 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight 7.05 kg
Products per pallet layer 12 pc(s)
Products per pallet 60 pc(s)
Pallet gross width 80 cm
Pallet gross length 120 cm
Pallet gross height 113 cm
Commodity code 8517130000

Certificates

Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) compliance Yes

Sensors

Barometer Yes
Geomagnetic sensor Yes
Heart rate sensor No
Hall sensor Yes
Gyroscope Yes
Proximity sensor Yes
Accelerometer Yes
Ambient light sensor Yes

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 60 W

Endurance

International Protection (IP) code IP68
Repairability class C
Repeated free fall reliability class A
Battery endurance per cycle 3300 min
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class A

Display

High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology High Dynamic Range 10+ (HDR10 Plus)
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
Display brightness 2600 cd/m²
Maximum refresh rate 120 Hz
Native aspect ratio 19.5:9
Display number of colours 16 million colours
Display resolution 3120 x 1440 pixels
Gorilla Glass version Phoenix2
Display glass type Corning Glass
Display technology marketing name Dynamic AMOLED 2X
Panel type AMOLED
Screen shape Flat
Display diagonal 17.5 cm (6.9")

Software

App distribution platform Google Play
Operating system installed Android 16.0
User interface (UI) One UI 8.5
Platform Android

Battery

Continuous video playback time 31 h
Battery capacity 5000 mAh
Battery endurance in cycles 1200
Removable battery No
Battery weight 63.5 g
Battery voltage 3.9 V
Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)

Multimedia

Audio formats supported 3GA, AAC, AMR, APE, AWB, DFF, DSF, FLAC, IMY, M4A, Mid, MIDI, MP3, MXMF, OGA, OGG, OTA, RTTTL, RTX, WAV, XMF
Video formats supported 3G2, 3GP, AVI, FLV, M4V, MKV, MP4, WEBM
Speakers stereo

Performance

Country of origin Vietnam
Hearing aid compatibility Yes
Iris recognition No
Face recognition Yes
Fingerprint reader Yes
Wireless charging Yes
Reverse wireless charging Yes
Fast charging Yes

Design

Product colour Black
Form factor Bar
Protection features Water resistant, Dust resistant

Navigation

Position location Yes
GPS (satellite) Yes
Quasi-Zenith Satellite System (QZSS) Yes
Galileo Yes
GLONASS Yes
BeiDou Yes

Messaging

Short Message Service (SMS) Yes
E-mail Yes
Multimedia Messaging Service (MMS) Yes

Ports & interfaces

Mobile High-Definition Link (MHL) No
ANT+ enabled Yes
Headphone connectivity USB Type-C
USB version 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
USB connector type USB Type-C

Network

Near Field Communication (NFC) Yes
Wi-Fi Direct Yes
MIMO Yes
Modulation 4096-QAM
2G bands (primary SIM) 850,1900,1800,900 MHz
Mobile network generation 5G
Bluetooth profiles A2DP
Bluetooth version 6.0
Bluetooth Yes
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
SIM card capability Dual SIM
5G bands supported 2100,700,1900,800,850,1800,2600,900,1700,2300,2500,3700,3500,1500 MHz
4G bands supported 2100,700,800,1900,850,1800,1500,2300,2600,900,1700,2500 MHz
Voice over LTE (VoLTE) supported Yes
4G standard LTE-TDD & LTE-FDD
5G standard Sub6 SDL, Sub6 TDD
3G standards WCDMA
2G standards GSM
3G bands supported 2100,900,1900,850,1700 MHz
SIM card type NanoSIM + eSIM

Camera

Slow motion mode Yes
Slow motion rate 240fps @FHD, 120fps @FHD, 120fps @UHD
Video recording modes 1080p, 2160p, 4320p
Resolution at capture speed 7680x4320@30fps, 1920x1080@240fps, 3840x2160@120fps, 1920x1080@120fps
Maximum frame rate 30 fps
Video capture resolution (max) 7680 x 4320 pixels
Flash type LED
Rear camera flash Yes
Front camera aperture number 2.2
Front camera resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels
Front camera resolution (numeric) 12 MP
Front camera type Single camera
Digital zoom 100x
Optical zoom 5x
Fourth rear camera aperture number 2.4
Third rear camera aperture number 1.9
Second rear camera aperture number 2.9
Rear camera aperture number 1.4
Fourth rear camera resolution (numeric) 10 MP
Third rear camera resolution (numeric) 50 MP
Second rear camera resolution (numeric) 50 MP
Rear camera resolution (numeric) 200 MP
Auto focus Yes
Image stabilizer Yes
Image stabilizer type Optical Image Stabilization (OIS)
Rear camera type Quad camera
Video stabilizer Yes
Camera High Dynamic Range (HDR) mode Yes

Storage

Compatible memory cards Not supported
Internal storage capacity 512 GB
User memory 473.6 GB
RAM capacity 12 GB

Processor

AI processor family Qualcomm
Processor model 8 Elite Gen 5
Processor family Snapdragon
Processor boost frequency 4.74 GHz
Processor frequency 3.6 GHz
Processor cores 8

Product information

At a glance

• Impressive Storage: 512GB for all your essentials.
• Fast Connectivity: Enjoy speedy 5G internet access.
• Robust Security: Advanced protection for your data.

Similar products

Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB Smartphone in Black, Black
£889.00
Compare 13 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Galaxy S26 12+256Gb Violet NEW
£605.95
Compare 2 prices
esupply.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 17.5 cm (6.9 ) Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type-C 16 GB 1 TB 5000 mAh Blue
£1,191.95
Go to shop
esupply.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Galaxy S26 Ult 12+256Gb Black NEW
£908.95
Compare 2 prices
esupply.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Samsung Galaxy S26 5G Dual + eSIM 256GB (12GB RAM) S9420 Black
£605.95
Compare 2 prices
esupply.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95