Tablette Samsung compatible Galaxy Tab A8 10,5" 3-32Go (Gris)

Samsung Galaxy Tab A8 Tiger 32 GB 26.7 cm (10.5") 3 GB Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) Android 11 Grey

Save on used deals -25 %
Used Offers from £150.00

Tablette Samsung compatible Galaxy Tab A8 10,5" 3-32Go (Gris)

Cheapest Price
In stock
£199.00
Delivery from £50.00

Samsung Galaxy Tab A8 10.5 Inch 32Gb Wi-Fi Tablet - Grey Grey

2-5 working days
£240.00

Product Information

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 84713000

Processor

Processor manufacturer Unisoc
Processor frequency 2 GHz
Processor cores 8
Processor model T618
Processor family Tiger

Display

Display number of colours 16 million colours
Pixel density 215 ppi
Rounded display corners No
HD type WUXGA
Display brightness 360 cd/m²
Display technology LCD
Panel type TFT
Display resolution 1920 x 1200 pixels
Display diagonal 26.7 cm (10.5")

Power

AC adapter power 15 W

Battery

Battery capacity 7040 mAh

Software

Platform Android
Operating system installed Android 11

Packaging content

Cables included USB Type-C
AC adapter included Yes

Performance

Position location Yes
Quasi-Zenith Satellite System (QZSS) Yes
Galileo Yes
Assisted GPS (A-GPS) Yes
GLONASS Yes
Ambient light sensor Yes
Accelerometer Yes

Design

Product colour Grey
Form factor Slate
Device type Mobile tablet
Colour name Dark Gray

Weight & dimensions

Width 246.8 mm
Weight 508 g
Height 161.9 mm
Depth 6.9 mm

Ports & interfaces

Headphone connectivity 3.5 mm
Combo headphone/mic port Yes
USB 2.0 Type-C ports quantity 1

Network

Wi-Fi Direct Yes
Mobile network generation Not supported
Bluetooth version 5.0
Bluetooth Yes
Mobile network connection No
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)

Camera

Rear camera type Single camera
Front camera resolution (numeric) 5 MP
Front camera aperture number 2.2
Front camera Yes
Video recording Yes
Maximum video resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Video recording modes 720p, 1080p
Resolution at capture speed 1920x1080@30fps
Digital zoom 10x
Rear camera aperture number 2
Rear camera resolution (numeric) 8 MP

Audio

Audio system Dolby Atmos
Number of built-in speakers 4

Storage

Maximum memory card size 1 TB
Compatible memory cards MicroSD (TransFlash), MicroSDHC
Card reader integrated Yes
Internal storage capacity 32 GB

Memory

Internal memory 3 GB

Product information

At a glance

• Stunning 10.5-inch display for vibrant visuals
• Effortless multitasking with octa-core processor
• Lightweight design for portability and style

Similar products

Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 4G LTE-TDD & LTE-FDD 64 GB 22.1 cm (8.7") 4 GB Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) Grey
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 128 GB 27.9 cm (11") 6 GB Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) Grey
£188.99
GBP 198.99 / Unit
Compare 17 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+5G 128Gb Gray NEW
£208.67
Compare 18 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy Tab A9 8.7" 4G Tablet - 64GB, 4GB RAM, Graphite (Unlocked)
£149.00
Compare 2 prices
gadcet.com(UK)
Free Delivery
Tablette Samsung compatible Galaxy Tab A8 10,5" 3-32Go (Gris)

Cheapest offer

SM-X200NZAAEUE
£199.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk